CVR 28840616Public limited company (A/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København VFounded 26 May 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dena A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+30%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.3B
DKK, annual report 2025
+37.3% on 2024
Result
+76.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
266.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Valby Familieholding ApsCVR 41330880, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Apr 2020
Christopher Moyell Juulsince 2 Sep 2024
CVR 41330880100% of capital and votessince 29 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Apr 202026 May 2005 to 29 Apr 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Valby Familieholding Aps, since 29 Apr 2020
Holding company
CVR 41330880Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dena A/S, since 29 Apr 2020
This company
Dena A/S
CVR 28840616
10 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 19344444100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27673147100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18237148100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41453192100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42364282100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34484201100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39587874100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32879918100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28850662100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34600767100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39659867100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31159245100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34043981100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38255886100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30500490100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3895796150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dena A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33575505100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 26 Jun 2026
CVR 21534749100% of capital and votes26 May 2005 to 12 Jan 2026
CVR 35056017100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2021 to 29 Sep 2025
CVR 41399325100% of capital and votes29 May 2020 to 26 May 2025
CVR 3445856125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Dec 2019 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 35226540100% of capital and votes14 Jan 2022 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR 3825593250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Mar 2020 to 31 Oct 2023
CVR 31426030100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 19 Apr 2023
CVR 3061239625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 Nov 2011 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 1156260450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Nov 2011 to 10 May 2021
CVR 37375853100% of capital and votes14 Jan 2016 to 2 Sep 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 May 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
2 Sep 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 13 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 |
| FTE | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 843,531 | 1,202,782 | 1,048,595 | 977,175 | 1,341,173 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 225,269 | 192,019 | 213,551 | 322,670 |
| Operating profit | +63,348 | +83,164 | +44,222 | +45,359 | +103,097 |
| Result for the year | +58,024 | +48,021 | +40,406 | +46,337 | +76,309 |
| Equity | 172,555 | 184,638 | 217,422 | 235,864 | 266,376 |
| Total assets | 563,123 | 604,054 | 646,474 | 686,970 | 799,034 |
| Employees (average) | 1,129 | 1,501 | 1,248 | 1,030 | 1,355 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 163.6% | 42.6% | -12.8% | -6.8% | 37.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 7.5% | 6.9% | 4.2% | 4.6% | 7.7% |
| EBITDA | 78,733 | 106,952 | 65,975 | 66,463 | 130,620 |
| EBITDA margin | 9.3% | 8.9% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 9.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 247.4% | 33% | -16.9% | -17.5% | 31.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 100,650 | 146,467 | 56,914 | 83,757 | 106,202 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.3x | 1.4x | 0.9x | 1.3x | 0.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 21.8% | 19.8% | 10.5% | 11.5% | 21.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 75,785 | 45,010 | 3,142 | 24,599 | 1,459 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 9% | 3.7% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 0.1% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -103.4% | 1.5% | 121.8% | 2.6% | 83.4% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Henrik Thestrup Poulsen, den 06.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Itcha Hegelund Gaihede, den 06.06.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.09.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ragn Toghøj Gaihede, den 02.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Ragn Toghøj Gaihede, (formand), den 02.09.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ragn Toghøj Gaihede, den 02.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Christopher Moyell Juul, (adm. dir), den 02.09.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse: Bryggernes Plads 2, 2., 1799 København V
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Torben Ballegaard Sørensen, (formand), den 12.12.2022.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 28840616
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 02.09.2020
Nyt navn: Dena A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.09.2020.
kr. 375.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37375853 Dena A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.09.2020
Nyt navn: Dena ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Ragn Toghøj Gaihede, den 02.09.2020, Søren Henrik Thestrup Poulsen, den 02.09.2020, Torben Ballegaard Sørensen, (formand), den 02.09.2020.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 28840616 Dena Holding ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 37375853 Dena A/S (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 28840616 Dena Holding ApS og CVR-nummer: 37375853 Dena A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 37375853 Dena A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 28840616 Dena Holding ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 37375853 Dena A/S og CVR-nummer: 28840616 Dena Holding ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.05.2020
Slettet binavn: Gaihede Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2020
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er som konglomerat at drive og udvikle en diversificeret portefølje af datterselskaber.
Ny adresse: Ny Carlsberg Vej 48, 1799 København V
Ny adresse: Århusgade 88, 3. sal., 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
CVR-nummer:
28840616.
NAVN:
GAIHEDE HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Trekronergade 126H, 2500 Valby.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.06.2015
Nyt navn: Dena Holding ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Ragn Gaihede, Antoinettevej 7, 2500 Valby
Ny kommune: København
Nyt binavn: Gaihede Holding ApS
Ny adresse:
Trekronergade 126 H, 2500 Valby.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.05.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.05.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 322,31.
Stifter:
Ragn Toghøj Gaihede, den 26.05.2005.
Direktion:
Ragn Toghøj Gaihede, den 26.05.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 11937942 KRESTEN FOGED STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frederiksgade 1, 1265 København K, den 26.05.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
26.05.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011377021Bryggernes Plads 2, 1799 København V