CVR 39659867Private limited company (ApS)Drift af døgninstitutioner for børn og unge (879910)RønnedeFounded 21 Jun 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Piberhus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
90
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+31 (+52.5%) over 12 months
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Plus Support A/SCVR 32879918, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jul 2025
Signe Ølsegaard Brønnumsince 14 Aug 2025
CVR 32879918100% of capital and votessince 31 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 2 Sep 201821 Jun 2018 to 2 Sep 2018
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 2 Sep 201821 Jun 2018 to 2 Sep 2018
CVR 1000352050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jul 20252 Sep 2018 to 31 Jul 2025
CVR 3720391250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jul 20252 Sep 2018 to 31 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Valby Familieholding Aps, since 29 Apr 2020
Holding company
CVR 41330880Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dena A/S, since 29 Apr 2020
Holding company
CVR 28840616Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Plus Support A/S, since 21 Apr 2010
Holding company
CVR 32879918Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Piberhus ApS, since 31 Jul 2025
This company
Piberhus ApS
CVR 39659867
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Jul 2025 to 4 Nov 2026.
21 Jun 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 90 employees, 76 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 17 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 35 | 32 | 33 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 33 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 47 | 52 | 52 | 54 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 49 | 45 | 51 | 50 | 48 | 53 | 59 | 59 | 58 | 57 | 56 | 59 | 62 | 60 | 62 | 59 | 60 | 58 | 61 | 65 | 68 | 74 | 77 | 76 | 85 | 82 | 84 | 90 |
| FTE | 15 | 22 | 24 | 20 | 26 | 23 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 27 | 27 | 32 | 29 | 28 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 26 | 23 | 23 | 26 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 50 | 40 | 40 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 45 | 49 | 57 | 53 | 50 | 54 | 48 | 46 | 49 | 43 | 47 | 46 | 49 | 58 | 67 | 55 | 57 | 57 | 61 | 64 | 65 | 54 | 58 | 57 | 56 | 60 | 65 | 64 | 71 | 69 | 65 | 73 | 68 | 67 | 76 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 15,026 | 21,986 | 31,564 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +3,153 | +2,518 | +1,480 | +2,885 | +3,246 |
| Result for the year | +2,439 | +1,942 | +1,142 | +2,248 | +2,545 |
| Equity | 2,826 | 3,967 | 4,309 | 4,957 | 2,947 |
| Total assets | 7,083 | 8,566 | 11,794 | 13,536 | 13,204 |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 23 | 39 | 49 | 58 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.8% | 45.7% | 40.8% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 3,627 | 2,999 | 2,187 | 4,110 | 4,051 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 20% | 10% | 13% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 1.2% | -4.2% | 69.6% | 25.6% | 18.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,458 | -653 | -1,430 | -1,855 | -1,958 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 254.9% | 83.9% | 37.2% | 75.1% | 124.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 902note 2 | 350note 2 | 1,686note 2 | 1,297note 2 | 885note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Toftholm, (adm. dir), den 14.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Signe Ølsegaard Brønnum, (adm. dir), den 14.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anette Christine Krarup, (formand), den 31.07.2025, Margit Lorentzen, den 31.07.2025, Allan Steen Tschernja, den 31.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Christopher Moyell Juul, den 31.07.2025, Anette Laigaard, den 31.07.2025, Ib Oustrup, den 31.07.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Pia Mette Kristersson, (adm. dir), den 31.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Toftholm, (adm. dir), den 31.07.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SR REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Lautrupsgade 11, 2100 København Ø, den 31.07.2025.
Ny adresse: Gl. Næstvedvej 60, 4683 Rønnede
Vedtægter ændret: 20.05.2019
Nyt navn: Piberhus ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 21.06.2018.
Virkningsdato: 21.06.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.06.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Pia Mette Kristersson, den 21.06.2018, Lars Møller, den 21.06.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Anette Christine Krarup (formand), den 21.06.2018, Margit Lorentzen, den 21.06.2018, Allan Steen Tschernja, den 21.06.2018.
Direktion:
Pia Mette Kristersson (adm. dir), den 21.06.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19536890 SR REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvet 30, 2., 4600 Køge, den 21.06.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
21.06.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive et opholdssted for udsatte børn, unge og voksne med psykosociale problemer.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030698912Havnevej 3, 2670 Greve
P-number 1023723448Gl. Næstvedvej 60, 4683 Rønnede
No other current company drawn.