CVR 43525379Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 20 Sep 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+53K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
77K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AG 8 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAbel Ragn Gaihede100% of capital, since 30 Nov 2023
Ragn Toghøj Gaihedesince 20 Sep 2022
100% of capitalsince 30 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41330880100% of capital and votes20 Sep 2022 to 30 Nov 2023
1 Danish company.
CVR 3522654010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AG 8 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -11 | -2 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -6 | -11 | -2 | -4 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -16 | +5 | +53 |
| Equity | 35 | 19 | 24 | 77 |
| Total assets | 35 | 47 | 50 | 86 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -12note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -11.1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 3 months (20 Sep to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028591787Bryggernes Plads 2, 1799 København V