CVR 45016595Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 16 Aug 2024
Gross profit
-179K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+49.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
199.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hefeax&Co ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHEFEAX ApSCVR 36043873, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votes, since 16 Aug 2024
Sagitta Ventures ApSCVR 43685503, 20% to under 25% of capital, since 19 Dec 2024
and 3 moreMads Munkholt Ditlevsensince 16 Aug 2024
CVR 3604387333.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votessince 16 Aug 2024
CVR 382231945% to under 10% of capitalsince 17 Sep 2024
CVR 4368550320% to under 25% of capitalsince 19 Dec 2024
CVR 4370743420% to under 25% of capitalsince 20 Dec 2024
CVR 450209595% to under 10% of capitalsince 17 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 374409735% to under 10% of capital17 Sep 2024 to 20 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HEFEAX ApS, since 7 Jul 2014
Holding company
CVR 36043873Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in Hefeax&Co ApS, since 16 Aug 2024
This company
Hefeax&Co ApS
CVR 45016595
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 2942995210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4375656733.3% to under 50% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hefeax&Co ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -197 | -179 |
| Result for the year | -197 | +49,260 |
| Equity | 127,667 | 199,458 |
| Total assets | 129,223 | 201,314 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -671note 1 | -2,186note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 5 months (16 Aug to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030591212Ordrupgårdvej 8, 2920 Charlottenlund