CVR 43707434Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 14 Dec 2022
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+161.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4B
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TENFIFTY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDEICHMANN MEDIA ApSCVR 25509609, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2022
Nikolaj Hoffmann Deichmannsince 14 Dec 2022
CVR 2550960990% to under 100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2022 to 14 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in DM Family Office ApS, since 12 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44488906Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DEICHMANN MEDIA ApS, since 12 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 25509609Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in TENFIFTY ApS, since 14 Dec 2022
This company
TENFIFTY ApS
CVR 43707434
14 Danish companies, which own 14 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3349748250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 418322905% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4544350725% to under 33.3% of capital
CVR 4467098425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4467486625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4255262320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4501659520% to under 25% of capital
CVR 2942995210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4531364615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4281006110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4382778210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4578366925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4600360825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4560525625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4491928125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4665461715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3850282410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41821701100% of capital and votes
CVR 455019655% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 44689979100% of capital and votes
CVR 45678679100% of capital and votes
CVR 4605439350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 440019345% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 397395695% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 455622475% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 45192105100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TENFIFTY ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 432569205% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Aug 2024 to 18 Sep 2024
CVR 426267165% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Apr 2023 to 9 Feb 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -3,359 |
| Operating profit | -5,901 | -9,922 | -10,127 |
| Result for the year | +27,497 | +204,720 | +161,195 |
| Equity | 2,031,316 | 2,237,037 | 2,398,232 |
| Total assets | 2,045,424 | 2,252,086 | 2,401,143 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,691,679note 2 | -980,372note 2 | -617,590note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.2%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (14 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028835996Kongens Nytorv 24, 1050 København K