CVR 45020959Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NordhavnFounded 19 Aug 2024
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TFI2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-106.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
EMOSEL1 ApSCVR 39991608, 90% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votes, since 4 Nov 2024
Tue Ravnholt Frandsensince 19 Aug 2024
CVR 3999160890% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votesclass A,Bnotified 1 Dec 2025since 4 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4132505433.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A,Bnotified 4 Apr 20254 Nov 2024 to 4 Apr 2025
CVR 4383967525% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A, Bnotified 1 Dec 202519 Aug 2024 to 1 Dec 2025
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4544350710% to under 15% of capital
CVR 450165955% to under 10% of capital
CVR 2942995210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TFI2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Gross profit | -107 |
| Operating profit | -107 |
| Result for the year | +1,778 |
| Equity | 6,922 |
| Total assets | 14,112 |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2025 covers 16 months (19 Aug 2024 to 31 Dec 2025).
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
19 Aug 2024 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Apr 2026
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.04.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.04.2025.
kr. 689.053,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 41.352,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.180.559,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2024
Første regnskabsår: 19.08.2024 - 31.12.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.11.2024.
kr. 684.027,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 41.050,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.450.154,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.10.2024
Nyt navn: TFI2 ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 17.09.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.09.2024.
kr. 644.027,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 41.050,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 725.077,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Stiftelsesdato: 19.08.2024.
Virkningsdato: 19.08.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.08.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 43839675 TF§19VSO ApS, c/o Accura Advokatpartnerselskab, Alexandriagade 8, 2150 Nordhavn, den 19.08.2024.
Direktion:
Tue Ravnholt Frandsen, den 19.08.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 19.08.2024.
Første regnskabsår:
19.08.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at erhverve, eje og afhænde unoterede og noterede kapitalandele samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030596451Alexandriagade 8, 2150 Nordhavn