CVR 42972843Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkanderborgFounded 11 Jan 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DPH2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-14.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-45.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApSCVR 21170283, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Jan 2022
BUNK HOLDING ApSCVR 28479727, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Jan 2022
and 2 moreSøren Bunk Jensensince 11 Jan 2022
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -45.9K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 2117028333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2022
CVR 2847972733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2022
CVR 4294722910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2022
CVR 4295342310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4258704410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 8 Dec 202311 Jan 2022 to 8 Dec 2023
DPH2 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DPH2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4298429925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -14 | -14 |
| Result for the year | -4,312 | -4,735 | -3,883 |
| Equity | 8,281 | 3,563 | -46 |
| Total assets | 8,302 | 3,595 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 1 | -3note 1 | -2note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (11 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 42984299 DPX A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 42972878 DPH1 ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 42972843 DPH2 ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 42973939 DPH3 ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 42972886 DPH4 ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 42984299 DPX A/S, CVR-nummer: 42972878 DPH1 ApS, CVR-nummer: 42972843 DPH2 ApS, CVR-nummer: 42973939 DPH3 ApS og CVR-nummer: 42972886 DPH4 ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.01.2022.
Virkningsdato: 11.01.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.01.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 31.250,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 21170283 M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS, Ørstedsvej 10, 8660 Skanderborg, den 11.01.2022, CVR-NR. 28479727 BUNK HOLDING ApS, Ørstedsvej 10, 8660 Skanderborg, den 11.01.2022, CVR-NR. 42587044 Consento Holding ApS, Saralyst Allé 53, 8270 Højbjerg, den 11.01.2022, CVR-NR. 42947229 Baltzer Erlang Holding ApS, Vestergårds Alle 22, 8362 Hørning, den 11.01.2022, CVR-NR. 42953423 Kenneth Schmidt ApS, Nedre Vej 68, Albæk, 8930 Randers NØ, den 11.01.2022.
Direktion:
Søren Bunk Jensen, den 11.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 11.01.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
11.01.2022 - 30.06.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investeringsvirksomhed, samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027896754Ørstedsvej 10, 8660 Skanderborg