CVR 28479727Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkanderborgFounded 1 Feb 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BUNK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Mar 2026
Gross profit
-372.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
92.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Bunk Jensen66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 1 Feb 2005
Marie Bang Jensen10% to under 15% of capital, since 11 Jul 2019
and 2 moreSøren Bunk Jensensince 1 Feb 2005
Lena Bang Jensensince 7 Nov 2019
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 1 Feb 2005
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 11 Jul 2019
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 11 Jul 2019
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 11 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39780542100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4345818350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3878980550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3722696350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34201943100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3673706950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 398164665% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4297287833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4297284333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4297393933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4297288633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4298429933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3906649190% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 3820388666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BUNK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3378588750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Mar 2012 to 20 Feb 2020
CVR 2116758433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Nov 2010 to 22 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
Mar 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2019 | Apr 2020 | Dec 2021 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Nov 2022 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | May 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2019 to Mar 2026.
Latest Mar 2026, published 20 May 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -68 | -105 | -155 | -87 | -373 |
| Operating profit | -68 | -784 | -518 | -434 | -879 |
| Result for the year | +18,765 | -2,922 | +9,492 | +4,666 | +1,997 |
| Equity | 87,038 | 83,567 | 92,205 | 93,897 | 92,326 |
| Total assets | 89,352 | 115,807 | 114,238 | 107,966 | 101,876 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -781 | -515 | -431 | -879 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -43,754note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -46,677 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 744note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
BUNK HOLDING ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Kirsebærhaven 27, 8660 Skanderborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Karoline Bang Jensen, den 30.06.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.12.2019
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af ét bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med én direktør..
Vedtægter ændret: 07.11.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Bunk Jensen, (formand), den 07.11.2019.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Lena Bang Jensen, den 07.11.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med én direktør..
Vedtægter ændret: 11.07.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 27.06.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.05.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1., 1561 København V, den 13.05.2013.
Ny adresse:
Ørstedsvej 10, 8660 Skanderborg.
Ny kommune:
Skanderborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Jegstrupvej 36, 8361 Hasselager.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2005 - 30.06.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.02.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.02.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Søren Bunk Jensen, den 01.02.2005.
Direktion:
Søren Bunk Jensen, den 01.02.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, postboks 514, 8100 Århus C, den 01.02.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011111161Kirsebærhaven 27, 8660 Skanderborg
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.