CVR 21170283Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af biler og lette motorkøretøjer (771100)SkanderborgFounded 1 Jul 1998
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-94.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
M. Gadeberg Holding ApSCVR 44144646, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2023
Michael Carsten Christian Gadebergsince 23 Dec 1998
CVR 44144646100% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 26 May 20231 Jul 1998 to 26 May 2023
CVR 44079771100% of capital and votesnotified 22 Jun 202326 May 2023 to 22 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
Michael Carsten Christian Gadeberg
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in M. Gadeberg Holding ApS, since 22 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44144646Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS, since 22 Jun 2023
This company
M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS
CVR 21170283
9 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46310179100% of votes
CVR 429842995% to under 10% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46326180100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46316932100% of votes
CVR 429842995% to under 10% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41928506100% of capital and votes
CVR 4297287833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4297284333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4297393933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4297288633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4298429925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3906649190% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 3820388666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3722696350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Nov 2015 to 21 Jun 2023
CVR 3487927310% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Mar 2013 to 8 Jun 2023
CVR 4011862450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 14 Jul 2021
CVR 3378588750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Mar 2012 to 20 Feb 2020
CVR 2116758433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Dec 2007 to 22 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Dec 1998 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -67 | -93 | -248 | -672 | -95 |
| Operating profit | -123 | -326 | -304 | -672 | -154 |
| Result for the year | +11,629 | -2,567 | +93,477 | -7,272 | -3,512 |
| Equity | 76,144 | 73,577 | 55,146 | 47,901 | 44,821 |
| Total assets | 77,795 | 104,457 | 74,394 | 67,158 | 66,000 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -159.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -67 | -270 | -248 | -672 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,528note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -27,566note 3 | -27,914note 3 | -26,112note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -2.2%note 6 | -0.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 13 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41924829 C.D. Gadeberg Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 27.06.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier i Dansk Ingeniør Service A/S, investeringsformål, herunder investeringer i værdipapirer, foretagelse af virksomhedsinvesteringer samt handel, herunder med import af varer og hermed beslægtet virksomhed efter ledelsens skøn.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.05.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1., 1561 København V, den 13.05.2013.
Ny adresse:
Ørstedsvej 10, 8660 Skanderborg.
Ny kommune:
Skanderborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Deloitte Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.12.2009.
Ny adresse:
Jegstrupvej 36, 8361 Hasselager.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.05.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Deloitte & Touche Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Åboulevarden 31, 8100 Århus C, den 01.06.2002.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.03.1999.
Nyt navn:
M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.12.1998.
Ny adresse:
Egå Mosevej 18, 8250 Egå.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 23.12.1998.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Michael Carsten Christian Gadeberg, den 23.12.1998.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.12.1998.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 23.12.1998.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1998 - 30.06.1999.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.1998.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.1998.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. ApS25040 MEDIMEX ApS, c/o lrs. Per Stakemann, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.07.1998.
Direktion:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.07.1998.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.07.1998.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.1998 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 100625847318, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1004913271Ørstedsvej 10, 8660 Skanderborg