CVR 42507296Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)København NVFounded 29 Jun 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VENZO Public & Healthcare A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
13.9M
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-304.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
95.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
VNZ Holding A/SCVR 39188872, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 Jun 2023
Søren Luplau-Paghuntil 20 Jun 2023
Equity of 95.9K DKK was below half the share capital of 400K DKK at 31 Dec 2022. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4748181310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 20221 Jul 2021 to 1 Oct 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 20211 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR 39188872100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20231 Jul 2021 to 20 Jun 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Jul 2021 to 1 Oct 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Oct 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
Oct 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| FTE | 7 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2021 to Oct 2022.
Latest Oct 2022, published 22 Dec 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Gross profit | 13,935 |
| Operating profit | -350 |
| Result for the year | -304 |
| Equity | 96 |
| Total assets | 4,391 |
| Employees (average) | 12 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,459 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -837 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022).
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Mar 2023
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 20.06.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 40103449 VENZO Business Consulting A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 40103449 VENZO Business Consulting A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 42507237 VENZO Business Consulting_West A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 42507296 VENZO Public & Healthcare A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 40103449 VENZO Business Consulting A/S, CVR-nummer: 42507237 VENZO Business Consulting_West A/S og CVR-nummer: 42507296 VENZO Public & Healthcare A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2022
Nyt navn: VENZO Public & Healthcare A/S
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for salg og leverance af IT-produkter og ydelser inden for den offentlige sektor og sundhedssektoren samt anden virksomhed, der efter ledelsens skøn er forbundet hermed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 17.11.2022.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for salg og leverance af ydelser inden for block-chain og Distributed Ledger Technology (DLT) samt anden virksomhed, der efter ledelsens skøn er forbundet hermed.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2022
Nyt navn: VENZO DLT A/S
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Kold, (adm. dir), den 01.10.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Stender-Rechter, den 01.07.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Stender-Rechter, (næstformand), den 01.07.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.06.2021.
Virkningsdato: 01.07.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.06.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39188872 VNZ Holding A/S, Hejrevej 34D, 2400 København NV, den 01.07.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, (formand), den 01.07.2021, Rikke Wümpelmann Juhl, den 01.07.2021, Lars Stender-Rechter, den 01.07.2021.
Direktion:
Jan Kold, (adm. dir), den 01.07.2021, Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 01.07.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og en direktør i forening, eller af ét bestyrelsesmedlem og en direktør i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Øster Allé 56, 3. f1, 2100 København Ø, den 01.07.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for salg og leverance af IT-produkter og ydelserinden for den offentlige sektor og sundhedssektoren samt anden virksomhed, der efter ledelsensskøn er forbundet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027310245Hejrevej 34, 2400 København NV