CVR 39188872Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København NVFounded 21 Dec 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VNZ Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-140.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
-157M on 2023
Result
+123.8M
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
303.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
DNI HOLDING ApSCVR 27004970, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 15 Oct 2025
LRE HOLDING ApSCVR 34717621, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 15 Oct 2025
and 2 moreLars Stender-Rechteruntil 22 Nov 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2700497025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 3471762125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 3472527650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 202221 Dec 2017 to 1 Nov 2022
CVR 308094915% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 13 Apr 202121 Dec 2017 to 13 Apr 2021
CVR 3050974925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 15 Oct 2025
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 202128 Jan 2019 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 3810113710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 29 Feb 20241 Jul 2021 to 29 Feb 2024
CVR 3918887220% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Feb 2024 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 4052026010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 29 Feb 202410 Jul 2021 to 29 Feb 2024
VNZ Holding A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VNZ Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3049216150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Jun 2022 to 6 Nov 2024
CVR 4512059733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Nov 2024 to 6 Nov 2024
CVR 42507350100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 7 Mar 2024
CVR 4316463550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Mar 2022 to 21 Feb 2024
CVR 4315149566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Mar 2022 to 15 Nov 2023
CVR 4010344966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes26 Nov 2018 to 21 Jul 2023
CVR 4250723766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 20 Jun 2023
CVR 42507296100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 20 Jun 2023
CVR 4122698650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Feb 2020 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 4271581666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Oct 2021 to 27 Dec 2022
CVR 43151517100% of capital and votes18 Mar 2022 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR 3871697250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2017 to 23 Sep 2022
CVR 3695701850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2017 to 15 Aug 2022
CVR 4016803650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 15 Aug 2022
CVR 3697027825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Dec 2017 to 20 Jul 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Dec 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,201 | 4,343 | 157,050 | 156,900 | -140 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +14,548 | +21,787 | -140 |
| Result for the year | +2,473 | +8,966 | +17,804 | +26,517 | +123,814 |
| Equity | 1,821 | 5,686 | 26,475 | 43,977 | 303 |
| Total assets | 8,523 | 12,569 | 84,998 | 110,746 | 315 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 191 | 150 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 155.9% | 97.3% | 71.2% | -0.1% | -102.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 15,903 | 25,462 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 10.1% | 16.2% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 69% | -21.5% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -122note 6 | -823note 6 | -8,397 | -24,267 | -315note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 103.2%note 7 | 126.2% | 87.6% | -0.6%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 2,911 | 2,139 | Not reportednote 9 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 59.6% | 139.3% | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,695note 6 | -823note 6 | -8,397 | -24,267 | -315note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Mar 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Lars Stender-Rechter, den 15.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 15.10.2025.
Likvidation vedtaget 22.11.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2024
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Lars Stender-Rechter, 2400 København NV, den 22.11.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rikke Wümpelmann Juhl, den 22.11.2024, Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, (formand), den 22.11.2024, Lars Stender-Rechter, den 22.11.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Stender-Rechter, den 22.11.2024.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 42507350 Selskabet af 29.06.2021 A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 39188872 VNZ Holding A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 42507350 Selskabet af 29.06.2021 A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 39188872 VNZ Holding A/S og CVR-nummer: 42507350 Selskabet af 29.06.2021 A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 17.11.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Petersen Aaholm, den 01.07.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Stender-Rechter, den 01.07.2021.
Ny adresse: Hejrevej 34D, 2400 København NV
Vedtægter ændret: 28.01.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.01.2019.
kr. 20.125,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 800,00. kr. 29.875,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 550.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Rechter, den 22.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Petersen Aaholm, den 21.12.2017.
Ny adresse: Hejrevej 34A, 2400 København NV
Stiftelsesdato: 21.12.2017.
Virkningsdato: 21.12.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.12.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 225.882,35 til kurs 425,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 425,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 425,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 74.117,65 til kurs 425,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30509749 RIW INVEST ApS, Skårupgårdvej 101, 8520 Lystrup, den 21.12.2017, CVR-NR. 30809491 CKCK INVEST ApS, c/o Christian Petersen, Brostykkevej 135, 2650 Hvidovre, den 21.12.2017, CVR-NR. 34725276 MINDRESHAPE ApS, c/o Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, Solsortvej 68, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 21.12.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen (formand), den 21.12.2017, Rikke Wümpelmann Juhl, den 21.12.2017, Lars Rechter, den 21.12.2017.
Direktion:
Lars Rechter, den 21.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening, eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 21.12.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
21.12.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab for kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt anden virksomhed, der efter skøn er forbundet dermed, eller anden virksomhed, der er relevant for selskabet eller de selskaber i hvilke det besidder kapitalandele.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023171747Hejrevej 34, 2400 København NV