CVR 34725276Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)FrederiksbergFounded 28 Oct 2012
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Merula Collective ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+155.4% on 2024
Result
-3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
DNI HOLDING ApSCVR 27004970, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jul 2014
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsensince 28 Oct 2012
CVR 27004970100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Aug 2025since 31 Jul 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3471762133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202331 Jul 2014 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR 3917776510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 20231 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR 3918448610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 20231 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR 44535920100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Aug 202531 Dec 2023 to 20 Aug 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DNI HOLDING ApS, since 17 Dec 2002
Holding company
CVR 27004970Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Merula Collective ApS, since 20 Aug 2025
This company
Merula Collective ApS
CVR 34725276
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4593039466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46075021100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4299482050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4318252833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4522444933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Merula Collective ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4057594420% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 4057593620% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Jun 2019 to 1 Dec 2023
CVR 3918887250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 1 Nov 2022
CVR 3049216125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Nov 2016 to 15 Jun 2022
CVR 3974154725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Jul 2018 to 17 Jun 2021
CVR 3871697233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Jun 2017 to 31 Dec 2017
CVR 3541396015% to under 20% of capital and votes14 Aug 2013 to 20 Mar 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Oct 2012 to 5 Nov 2026.
28 Oct 2012 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,188 | 7,796 | 6,537 | 682 | 1,741 |
| Operating profit | -668 | -882 | -1,344 | -2,374 | -8,080 |
| Result for the year | +2,737 | -1,182 | -2,872 | -10,505 | -3,057 |
| Equity | 4,599 | 3,167 | -2,205 | -12,710 | 1,733 |
| Total assets | 15,372 | 13,139 | 18,975 | 17,188 | 18,575 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 43.7% | 52.3% | -16.2% | -89.6% | 155.4% |
| EBITDA | 102 | 1 | -234 | -1,266 | -8,018 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 2% | 0% | -3.6% | -185.7% | -460.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 12.5% | 0% | -55.6% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,399 | -460 | 2,169 | 1,828 | 2,031 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 23.5x | Net cash | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -9.6%note 2 | -14.2%note 2 | -78.5%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 747note 4 | 3,302note 4 | 4,388note 4 | 637note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,399 | -460 | 1,516 | 23,977 | 11,611 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Nordre Fasanvej 108B, 1. tv, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Ny adresse: Adelgade 11, st., 1304 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2025
Nyt navn: Merula Collective ApS
Nyt binavn: Blacknst ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 04.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16119040 BUUS JENSEN I/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Lersø Parkallé 112, 2100 København Ø, den 04.12.2024.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 34725276
Vedtægter ændret: 07.06.2024
Nyt navn: CP Consult ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Degnemark, (formand), den 07.06.2024, Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, den 07.06.2024, Lars Stender-Rechter, den 07.06.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2023
Nyt navn: CP Consult A/S
Ny adresse: Hejrevej 34D, 2400 København NV
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Degnemark, den 11.07.2023, Lars Stender-Rechter, (formand), den 11.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Degnemark, (formand), den 11.07.2023, Lars Stender-Rechter, den 11.07.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o VENZO, Hejrevej 34D, 2400 København NV
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 17.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2022
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, bestyrelsesformand, eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 34725276
Vedtægter ændret: 04.09.2018
Nyt navn: MINDRESHAPE A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.09.2018.
kr. 420.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Degnemark, den 04.09.2018, Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, den 04.09.2018, Lars Rechter (formand), den 04.09.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Rechter, den 04.09.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sandra Kristensen, den 07.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, den 07.04.2017, Lars Rechter, den 07.04.2017.
Ny adresse: c/o Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, Solsortvej 68, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.12.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen (adm. dir), den 01.04.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Sandra Kristensen, den 01.04.2016.
CVR-nummer:
34725276.
NAVN:
MINDRESHAPE ApS.
Adresse: c/o VENZO A/S, Langebrogade 6E, 4., 1411 København K.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.10.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.10.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 34717621 LRE HOLDING ApS, Langelandsvej 54, 3. th., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 28.10.2012.
Direktion:
Dennis William Nielsen (adm. dir), den 28.10.2012, Lars Rechter, den 28.10.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 28.10.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
28.10.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018016385Solsortvej 68, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1028522459Nordre Fasanvej 108, 2000 Frederiksberg