CVR 34717621Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 5 Oct 2012
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LRE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-49.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Stender-Rechter100% of capital and votes, since 5 Oct 2012
Lars Stender-Rechtersince 5 Oct 2012
100% of capital and votessince 5 Oct 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 451205975% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3049216166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LRE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3918887225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 429948205% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Jan 2022 to 20 Aug 2025
CVR 3472527633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Jul 2014 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -6 | -7 | -24 | -50 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -24 | -50 |
| Result for the year | +1,420 | +3,680 | +5,650 | +30,848 | +2,405 |
| Equity | 2,541 | 6,107 | 11,638 | 39,140 | 39,045 |
| Total assets | 2,561 | 8,263 | 11,714 | 39,264 | 39,194 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | -1note 1 | 0 | -6,942 | -6,279note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o BUUS JENSEN I/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Lersø Parkallé 112, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Paradishegnet 15, Øverød, 2840 Holte
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BUUS JENSEN I/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 04.06.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 13.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16119040 BUUS JENSEN I/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Lersø Parkallé 112, 2100 København Ø, den 13.11.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Lars Stender-Rechter, Paradishegnet 15, Øverød, 2840 Holte
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 17.11.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o VENZO, Hejrevej 34D, 2400 København NV
Ny adresse: c/o VENZO, Hejrevej 34B, 2400 København NV
Ny adresse: c/o Rechter, Langelinie Allé 9, 3. 2, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.12.2016.
Ny adresse: c/o Lars Rechter, Rebekkavej 36, 3. th., 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Stiftelsesdato:
05.10.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.10.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Lars Rechter, den 05.10.2012.
Direktion:
Lars Rechter (adm. dir), den 05.10.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 05.10.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
05.10.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017981729Lersø Parkallé 112, 2100 København Ø