CVR 42507237Public limited company (A/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)København NVFounded 29 Jun 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VENZO Business Consulting_West A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
18
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
18.3M
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+614.5K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2022
VNZ Holding A/SCVR 39188872, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 20 Jun 2023
VNAV Holding ApSCVR 40320296, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, until 20 Jun 2023
and 3 moreSøren Luplau-Paghuntil 20 Jun 2023
Peter Tonguntil 20 Jun 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 20211 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR 3918887266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 20 Jun 2023
CVR 403202965% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 20 Jun 2023
CVR 403904485% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 20 Jun 2023
CVR 421544665% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 20 Jun 2023
CVR 422301625% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 20 Jun 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2022, monthly: 18 employees, 17 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| FTE | 7 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2021 to Dec 2022.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Gross profit | 18,295 |
| Operating profit | +815 |
| Result for the year | +614 |
| Equity | 1,014 |
| Total assets | 4,786 |
| Employees (average) | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -485note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,721note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022).
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Mar 2023
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 20.06.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 40103449 VENZO Business Consulting A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 40103449 VENZO Business Consulting A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 42507237 VENZO Business Consulting_West A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 42507296 VENZO Public & Healthcare A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 40103449 VENZO Business Consulting A/S, CVR-nummer: 42507237 VENZO Business Consulting_West A/S og CVR-nummer: 42507296 VENZO Public & Healthcare A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 17.11.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Johann Didier Gautier, (adm. dir), den 01.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Tong, (adm. dir), den 01.10.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2021
Nyt navn: VENZO Business Consulting_West A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Stender-Rechter, den 01.07.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Stender-Rechter, (næstformand), den 01.07.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.06.2021.
Virkningsdato: 01.07.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.06.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39188872 VNZ Holding A/S, Hejrevej 34D, 2400 København NV, den 01.07.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, (formand), den 01.07.2021, Rikke Wümpelmann Juhl, den 01.07.2021, Lars Stender-Rechter, den 01.07.2021.
Direktion:
Johann Didier Gautier, (adm. dir), den 01.07.2021, Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 01.07.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og en direktør i forening, eller af ét bestyrelsesmedlem og en direktør i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Øster Allé 56, 3. f1, 2100 København Ø, den 01.07.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for salg og leverance af business consultingsamt IT-konsulent ydelser i Jylland og på Fyn samt anden virksomhed, der efter ledelsens skøner forbundet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027310113Hejrevej 34, 2400 København NV