CVR 39972239Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)MariagerFounded 25 Oct 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Frandsbjerg Agro A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
26
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-10.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-18.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
55.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/SCVR 28662378, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Oct 2018
Tinna Ladefoged Christensensince 4 Mar 2026
CVR 28662378100% of capital and votessince 25 Oct 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 15% to under 20% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Frandsbjerg Group ApS, since 10 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41694505Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S, since 30 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 28662378Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Frandsbjerg Agro A/S, since 25 Oct 2018
This company
Frandsbjerg Agro A/S
CVR 39972239
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 340910215% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3350834420% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Frandsbjerg Agro A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Oct 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 26 employees, 23 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 24 | 21 | 22 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 26 | 27 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 25 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 29 | 26 | 26 | 23 | 29 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 31 | 29 | 29 | 23 | 26 |
| FTE | 25 | 21 | 20 | 24 | 26 | 22 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 23 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 31 | 27 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 29 | 27 | 21 | 16 | 23 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 674 | 812 | 4,207 | -13,004 | 9,690 |
| Operating profit | +380 | +424 | -2,712 | -45,612 | -6,587 |
| Result for the year | +43 | +84 | -4,151 | -52,752 | -18,783 |
| Equity | 3,035 | 3,119 | 43,930 | 46,679 | 55,084 |
| Total assets | 37,628 | 48,399 | 172,488 | 264,848 | 327,423 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 19 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.5% | 20.3% | 418.4% | -409.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 674 | 812 | -295 | -22,287 | -746 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | -7% | n.m.note 2 | -7.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 900% | 80% | 5.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 31,699 | 38,518 | 114,308 | 197,617 | 254,430 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 47x | 47.5x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.9% | 0.9% | -2.1%note 4 | -17.7%note 4 | -1.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,448note 5 | 2,841note 5 | 63,826note 5 | 81,682note 5 | 80,657note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
Frandsbjerg Transport A/S UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Frandsbjerg Horses A/S UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Frandsbjerg Energy A/S UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Den under 09.02.2026 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Aalborg om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Tinna Ladefoged Christensen, den 04.03.2026, Kamilla Ladefoged Rasmussen, den 04.03.2026, Katrine Ladefoged Rasmussen, den 04.03.2026, Søren Rasmussen, (formand), den 04.03.2026.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Tinna Ladefoged Christensen, den 04.03.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren og bestyrelsesformanden i forening, af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 04.03.2026.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aalborg den 09.02.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tinna Ladefoged Christensen, den 09.02.2026, Kamilla Ladefoged Rasmussen, den 09.02.2026, Katrine Ladefoged Rasmussen, den 09.02.2026, Søren Rasmussen, (formand), den 09.02.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tinna Ladefoged Christensen, (adm. dir), den 09.02.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 09.02.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 11.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 11.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ejvind Gunner Jensen, den 05.02.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 35814752 FRANDSBJERG TRANSPORT A/S, CVR-nummer: 37144177 Frandsbjerg Horses A/S og CVR-nummer: 30196376 FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2023
Nye binavne: Frandsbjerg Transport A/S, Frandsbjerg Horses A/S, Frandsbjerg Energy A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.04.2023.
kr. 500.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 2.892,44.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 39972239 Frandsbjerg Agro A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 35814752 FRANDSBJERG TRANSPORT A/S (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 37144177 Frandsbjerg Horses A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 30196376 FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 39972239 Frandsbjerg Agro A/S, CVR-nummer: 35814752 FRANDSBJERG TRANSPORT A/S, CVR-nummer: 37144177 Frandsbjerg Horses A/S og CVR-nummer: 30196376 FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 39972239
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2023
Nyt navn: Frandsbjerg Agro A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.02.2023.
kr. 440.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Tinna Ladefoged Christensen, den 09.02.2023, Ejvind Gunner Jensen, den 09.02.2023, Kamilla Ladefoged Rasmussen, den 09.02.2023, Katrine Ladefoged Rasmussen, den 09.02.2023, Søren Rasmussen, (formand), den 09.02.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Rasmussen, den 09.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Tinna Ladefoged Christensen, (adm. dir), den 09.02.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren og bestyrelsesformanden i forening, af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.01.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.01.2019.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 29.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.10.2018.
Virkningsdato: 25.10.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.10.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28662378 FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S, Mariagervej 58B, 9500 Hobro, den 25.10.2018.
Direktion:
Søren Rasmussen, den 25.10.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 25.10.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
25.10.2018 - 30.06.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og drive landbrug samt udlejning af boliger samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024075644Hobrovej 4, 9550 Mariager
P-number 1032913357Skolebakken 22, 8990 Fårup