CVR 37144177Public limited company (A/S)Avl af heste og dyr af hestefamilien (014300)Secondary industries: Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver i.a.n. (773900)MariagerFounded 9 Oct 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Frandsbjerg Horses A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2022, average
Gross profit
-194.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-400.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2022
FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/SCVR 28662378, 100% of capital and votes, until 26 Apr 2023
Søren Rasmussenuntil 26 Apr 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3387968750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 24 Apr 20189 Oct 2015 to 24 Apr 2018
CVR 28662378100% of capital and votesnotified 24 Apr 20189 Oct 2015 to 26 Apr 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Oct 2015 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,617 | -2,736 | -335 | -1,845 | -194 |
| Operating profit | -1,629 | -2,746 | -345 | -1,854 | -205 |
| Result for the year | -1,773 | -2,848 | -427 | -1,818 | -401 |
| Equity | 2,238 | 2,390 | 7,963 | 6,145 | 5,744 |
| Total assets | 5,570 | 7,257 | 11,260 | 24,436 | 38,295 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,617 | -2,736 | -335 | -1,845 | -194 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,000 | 1,847 | 908 | 1,178 | 1,748 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -50.5%note 3 | -4.1%note 3 | -17.9%note 3 | -2.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 48note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 28note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,116 | 4,560 | 3,156 | 17,554 | 32,198 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 15 months (1 Apr 2017 to 30 Jun 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 20 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 23 Dec 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Apr 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 20 Dec 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 26.04.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 39972239 Frandsbjerg Agro A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 39972239 Frandsbjerg Agro A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 35814752 FRANDSBJERG TRANSPORT A/S (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 37144177 Frandsbjerg Horses A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 30196376 FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 39972239 Frandsbjerg Agro A/S, CVR-nummer: 35814752 FRANDSBJERG TRANSPORT A/S, CVR-nummer: 37144177 Frandsbjerg Horses A/S og CVR-nummer: 30196376 FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.04.2018
Nyt navn: Frandsbjerg Horses A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tinna Ladefoged Christensen, den 24.04.2018, Lars Fedder, den 24.04.2018, Ann-Kirstine Rise, den 24.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Tinna Ladefoged Christensen (formand), den 24.04.2018, Ejvind Gunner Jensen, den 24.04.2018, Søren Rasmussen, den 24.04.2018.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.04.2017 - 30.06.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 13.01.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.01.2017.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 75.000,00. kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 75.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 502.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 09.10.2015.
Virkningsdato: 09.10.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.10.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28662378 FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S, Mariagervej 58B, 9500 Hobro, den 09.10.2015, CVR-NR. 33879687 FEDDER HOLDING ApS, Dybvad Mølle Vej 8, 9600 Aars, den 09.10.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Tinna Ladefoged Christensen, den 09.10.2015, Lars Fedder, den 09.10.2015, Ann-Kirstine Rise, den 09.10.2015.
Direktion:
Søren Rasmussen (adm. dir), den 09.10.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nytorv 12, 9500 Hobro, den 09.10.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
09.10.2015 - 31.03.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
Formål:
2.1. Selskabets formål er at opkøbe heste/ponyer og uddanne dem med henblik på salg i alderen 7-10 år. Ligeledes udleje/lease kvalitetsheste til talentfulde konkurrenceryttere.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020798269Hobrovej 4, 9550 Mariager