CVR 30196376Public limited company (A/S)Serviceydelser i forbindelse med planteavl (016100)HobroFounded 4 Jan 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2022
+42.6% on 2021
Result
+883.2K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
7.4M
DKK, annual report 2022
FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/SCVR 28662378, 100% of capital and votes, until 26 Apr 2023
Søren Rasmussenuntil 26 Apr 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28662378100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2007 to 26 Apr 2023
FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 340910215% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Jun 2013 to 26 Apr 2023
CVR 28150636100% of capital and votes6 Nov 2007 to 1 Feb 2023
CVR 37878847100% of capital and votes18 Jul 2017 to 1 Feb 2023
CVR 3696385933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 20 Dec 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jan 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
Apr 2023, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2023, published 23 Jun 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 172 | 672 | 1,794 | 2,196 | 3,132 |
| Operating profit | -18 | +547 | +1,564 | +1,845 | +2,472 |
| Result for the year | -684 | +826 | +1,530 | +2,483 | +883 |
| Equity | 1,663 | 2,489 | 4,019 | 6,502 | 7,385 |
| Total assets | 6,365 | 6,582 | 8,204 | 22,806 | 22,231 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -74.5% | 290% | 166.8% | 22.4% | 42.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,268 | 1,311 | 1,465 | 11,871 | 10,951 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 1 | 10.8% | 25.6% | 11.7% | 9.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,072 | 2,359 | 1,882 | 9,135 | 5,500 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 16 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 13 Dec 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 21 Dec 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 26.04.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 39972239 Frandsbjerg Agro A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 39972239 Frandsbjerg Agro A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 35814752 FRANDSBJERG TRANSPORT A/S (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 37144177 Frandsbjerg Horses A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 30196376 FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 39972239 Frandsbjerg Agro A/S, CVR-nummer: 35814752 FRANDSBJERG TRANSPORT A/S, CVR-nummer: 37144177 Frandsbjerg Horses A/S og CVR-nummer: 30196376 FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse:
Mariagervej 58B, 9500 Hobro.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.02.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 550.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.01.2009.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.10.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.10.2007.
Nyt navn:
FRANDSBJERG ENERGY A/S.
Ny adresse:
c/o Søren Rasmussen, Hobrovej 4A, 9550 Mariager.
Ny kommune:
Mariagerfjord.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Søren Rasmussen, den 16.10.2007.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Søren Bach Brund, den 16.10.2007, Knud Simonsen, den 16.10.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Tinna Ladefoged Christensen (formand), den 16.10.2007, Jens Rasmussen, den 16.10.2007.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Søren Bach Brund, den 16.10.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Søren Rasmussen, den 16.10.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Andersen & Brund, den 16.10.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nytorv 12, postboks 170, 9500 Hobro, den 16.10.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.01.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.01.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25098420 YDERUPGÅRD A/S, Borumvej 105, Borum, 8471 Sabro, den 04.01.2007, CVR-NR. 28662378 FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S, Hobrovej 4A, 9550 Mariager, den 04.01.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Søren Rasmussen (formand), den 04.01.2007, Søren Bach Brund, den 04.01.2007, Knud Simonsen, den 04.01.2007.
Direktion:
Søren Bach Brund, den 04.01.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Andersen & Brund, 8462 Harlev J, den 04.01.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
04.01.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012921663Mariagervej 58, 9500 Hobro