CVR 28662378Public limited company (A/S)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)HobroFounded 7 Jul 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
18
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+6 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
194.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4,050% on 2024
Result
+51.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1B
DKK, annual report 2025
Frandsbjerg Group ApSCVR 41694505, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2023
Søren Rasmussensince 7 Jul 2006
CVR 41694505100% of capital and votessince 30 Oct 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28662203100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Oct 20238 Jul 2006 to 30 Oct 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 15% to under 20% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Frandsbjerg Group ApS, since 10 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41694505Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S, since 30 Oct 2023
This company
FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S
CVR 28662378
27 Danish companies, which own 22 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46766067100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28150636100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39972239100% of capital and votes
CVR 340910215% to under 10% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46589963100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45738744100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45738752100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46700325100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45490637100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35467823100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37878847100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41433965100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44669188100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4213477550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42136972100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44489732100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42137006100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4467106950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4494132550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 14333045100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3177243550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3056388350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3459036250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4530066850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4497593950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4011541233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4676665250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4677175350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3969247333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 39135442100% of capital and votes
CVR 36407883100% of capital and votes
CVR 41732571100% of capital and votes
CVR 4667850866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4129351966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3307276733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3235809833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2968585125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3235014320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 38649183100% of capital and votes
CVR 4677210520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3109127615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 415081915% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4150827220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4145594215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 369448545% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3694499420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 387697665% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3877020933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45738744100% of capital and votes7 Jul 2025 to 25 Jun 2026
CVR 45738752100% of capital and votes7 Jul 2025 to 25 Jun 2026
CVR 4414713050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Jun 2023 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 4493598850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Jun 2024 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 3874863750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Jul 2023 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 4476350850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 May 2024 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 4489099250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Jun 2024 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 44157861100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2023 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 3847862150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2022 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 4491702590% to under 100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2024 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 4459078633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Apr 2024 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 4491294550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Jun 2024 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 4214866050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Feb 2021 to 7 Jul 2025
CVR 4101782166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes6 Jan 2022 to 7 Jul 2025
CVR 4399508166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes17 Apr 2023 to 7 Jul 2025
CVR 4390672050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Mar 2023 to 7 Jul 2025
CVR 30196376100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2007 to 26 Apr 2023
CVR 37144177100% of capital and votes9 Oct 2015 to 26 Apr 2023
CVR 35814752100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2020 to 26 Apr 2023
CVR 3754839150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Jun 2016 to 10 Jun 2022
CVR 3233602766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes27 Dec 2017 to 9 Jun 2022
CVR 579289135% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Dec 2015 to 14 Jan 2021
CVR 3158739533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Dec 2014 to 18 May 2020
CVR 3000634833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Jun 2014 to 9 Jan 2019
CVR 3913544225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Dec 2017 to 1 Jul 2018
CVR 3640788333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2017 to 1 Jul 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Jul 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 18 employees, 16 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 18 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 16 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,684 | 1,437 | 2,682 | 4,676 | 194,063 |
| Operating profit | -1,295 | -1,497 | -1,239 | -1,612 | +78,870 |
| Result for the year | +31,447 | +140,350 | +381,771 | -88,948 | +51,410 |
| Equity | 411,521 | 556,337 | 949,010 | 936,159 | 1,057,921 |
| Total assets | 624,856 | 717,178 | 1,157,770 | 1,303,358 | 2,826,483 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 116 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -49.2% | -14.7% | 86.7% | 74.3% | 165.4% |
| EBITDA | 598 | 351 | 1,025 | 2,326 | 120,858 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 35.5% | 24.4% | 38.2% | 49.8% | 62.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 27.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 117,594 | 129,169 | 178,693 | 308,183 | 1,522,187 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 196.6x | 367.9x | 174.3x | 132.5x | 12.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | 3.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,030note 2 | 2,235note 2 | 32,328note 2 | 0note 3 | 448,138 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -394%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 23 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 23 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 11.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 11.08.2025.
Ny adresse:
Mariagervej 58B, 9500 Hobro.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 31587336 FRANDSBJERG AGRO ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.09.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.06.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.07.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.07.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28662203 FRANDSBJERG HOLDING ApS, Hobrovej 4A, 9550 Mariager, den 07.07.2006.
Bestyrelse:
El-installatør Ove Rasmussen (formand), den 07.07.2006, Søren Rasmussen, den 07.07.2006, Jens Rasmussen, den 07.07.2006.
Direktion:
Søren Rasmussen, den 07.07.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nytorv 12, postboks 170, 9500 Hobro, den 07.07.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
07.07.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012410464Mariagervej 58, 9500 Hobro