CVR 44917025Public limited company (A/S)Produktion af slagtesvin (014620)Secondary industries: Støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med planteavl (016100)HobroFounded 24 Jun 2024
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Labækgård Agro A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-40%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
-8.8M on 2025
Result
-8.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
17.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Frandsbjerg Pork Group ApSCVR 45738752, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2025
Morten Sørensensince 26 Sep 2024
CVR 45738752100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 2025since 17 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2866237890% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 202524 Jun 2024 to 17 Dec 2025
CVR 449015445% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202524 Jun 2024 to 31 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 15% to under 20% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Frandsbjerg Group ApS, since 10 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41694505Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S, since 30 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 28662378Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Frandsbjerg Agro Group A/S, since 25 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46589963Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Frandsbjerg Pork Group ApS, since 25 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 45738752Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Labækgård Agro A/S, since 17 Dec 2025
This company
Labækgård Agro A/S
CVR 44917025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Jun 2024 to 7 Nov 2026.
24 Jun 2024 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,149 | -2,670 |
| Operating profit | +3,118 | -7,219 |
| Result for the year | -1,886 | -8,443 |
| Equity | 15,414 | 17,857 |
| Total assets | 113,452 | 128,724 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -143.4% |
| EBITDA | 4,049 | -4,936 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 65.8% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 94,235 | 100,793 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 23.3x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -4.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 100,484note 5 | 5,600note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Sørensen, Mariagervej 58B, 9500 Hobro
Ny kommune: Mariagerfjord
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Laust Stauersbøl Laustsen, den 21.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Prip Nielsen, den 21.01.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 18.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 18.08.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Laust Stauersbøl Laustsen, den 26.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Sørensen, den 26.09.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.06.2024.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 16.900,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.06.2024.
Virkningsdato: 24.06.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.06.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28662378 FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S, Mariagervej 58B, 9500 Hobro, den 24.06.2024, CVR-NR. 44901544 Gadegård Holding ApS, Gadegårdsvej 1, Sønderhå, 7752 Snedsted, den 24.06.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Søren Rasmussen, (formand), den 24.06.2024, Laust Stauersbøl Laustsen, den 24.06.2024, Morten Sørensen, den 24.06.2024.
Direktion:
Laust Stauersbøl Laustsen, den 24.06.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO Statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 24.06.2024.
Første regnskabsår:
24.06.2024 - 30.06.2025.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive erhvervsmæssig virksomhed inden for landbrug med svineproduktion og planteavl samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter ledelsens skøn
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030465764Mariagervej 58, 9500 Hobro