CVR 41017821Private limited company (ApS)Avl af smågrise (014610)Secondary industries: Produktion af slagtesvin (014620)HobroFounded 17 Dec 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fyrkat Agro ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
24
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
30M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.1% on 2024
Result
+5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
77.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Frandsbjerg Pork Group ApSCVR 45738752, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 7 Jul 2025
Nikolaj Barslund Holding ApSCVR 32336027, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2022
and 1 moreMorten Sørensensince 10 Jun 2022
CVR 3233602710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2022
CVR 4190998610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2022
CVR 4573875266.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 7 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1336648920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 202310 Jun 2022 to 1 Jul 2023
CVR 2866237866.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jul 20256 Jan 2022 to 7 Jul 2025
CVR 41010363100% of capital and votesnotified 18 Aug 202017 Dec 2019 to 18 Mar 2021
CVR 4101043666.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 18 Aug 202017 Dec 2019 to 4 May 2020
CVR 4147222715% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 20234 Sep 2020 to 1 Oct 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 15% to under 20% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Frandsbjerg Group ApS, since 10 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41694505Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S, since 30 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 28662378Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Frandsbjerg Agro Group A/S, since 25 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46589963Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Frandsbjerg Pork Group ApS, since 25 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 45738752Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Fyrkat Agro ApS, since 7 Jul 2025
This company
Fyrkat Agro ApS
CVR 41017821
Fyrkat Agro ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Fyrkat Agro ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41922591100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2022 to 13 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Dec 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
17 Dec 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 24 employees, 20 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 21 | 24 |
| FTE | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 20 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 22,245 | 29,385 | 30,009 |
| Operating profit | +2,622 | -5,379 | +6,851 | +2,937 | +17,247 |
| Result for the year | +1,181 | -5,408 | +1,067 | -6,717 | +5,334 |
| Equity | 11,193 | 5,786 | 32,256 | 59,255 | 77,914 |
| Total assets | 66,476 | 58,454 | 255,691 | 321,119 | 347,750 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 2.1% |
| EBITDA | 4,298 | -3,437 | 13,940 | 8,797 | 20,172 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 62.7% | 29.9% | 67.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 46,216 | 45,015 | 214,399 | 227,744 | 240,427 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.8x | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | 25.9x | 11.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.4% | -7.8%note 5 | Not reportednote 1 | 0.9%note 5 | 4.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 51,372note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 138,032note 8 | 23,535note 8 | 24,333note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 13 months (17 Dec 2019 to 31 Dec 2020) and 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Dec 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
17 Dec 2019 to 31 Dec 2020, published 14 Jun 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Frandsbjerg Invest A/S, Mariagervej 58B, 9500 Hobro
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 11.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 11.08.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 03.10.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revice, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 14.04.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Jørn Barslund, den 01.10.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kresten Vestergaard, den 01.07.2023.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41922591 Mosebo ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.09.2022
Nyt binavn: Mosebo ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 11.07.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.07.2022.
kr. 54.578,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.090,98.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 272.890,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Nikolaj Barslund, den 11.07.2022, Camilla Vestergaard Rask, den 11.07.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 37548391 Grønlund ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.06.2022
Nyt navn: Fyrkat Agro ApS
Nye binavne: Hohøjgaard ApS, Grønlund ApS
Slettet binavn: Hohøjgaard Grise ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.06.2022.
kr. 118.312,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 11.090,98.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 218.312,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Niels Jørn Barslund, den 10.06.2022, Søren Rasmussen, (formand), den 10.06.2022, Kresten Vestergaard, den 10.06.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Rasmussen, den 10.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Sørensen, den 10.06.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2022 - 30.06.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.01.2022.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 13.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41010436 N. .B. Holding ApS og CVR-nummer: 41010363 N. J. B. Holding ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32291090 Revice, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Horsøvej 11, 9500 Hobro, den 27.11.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.09.2020
Nyt navn: Hohøjgaard ApS
Nyt binavn: Hohøjgaard Grise ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.09.2020.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed, kurs 99.623,57.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nikolaj Barslund, den 06.04.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.12.2019.
Virkningsdato: 17.12.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.12.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 41010363 N. J. B. Holding ApS, Nr Onsildvej 4, Nr Onsild, 9500 Hobro, den 17.12.2019, CVR-NR. 41010436 N. .B. Holding ApS, Randersvej 93, 9500 Hobro, den 17.12.2019.
Direktion:
Niels Jørn Barslund, den 17.12.2019, Nikolaj Barslund, den 17.12.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Første regnskabsår:
17.12.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive landbrug, samt anden efter direktionens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed, herunder eksempelvis at opdrætte grise.
8 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030299864Vestermarken 12, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1030299872Vestermarken 6, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1030299899Viborg Landevej 6, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1030299694Vestermarken 12, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1030301133Gettrupvej 6, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1030299910Gettrupvej 6, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1030299880Rævebakken 23, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1025345351Mariagervej 58, 9500 Hobro