CVR 37489360Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)RoskildeFounded 24 Feb 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TAG Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
46.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
T.G. INVEST ApSCVR 17760203, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 24 Feb 2016
M.H.G. Invest ApSCVR 37474878, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 24 Feb 2016
and 1 moreThomas Henrik Gjørupsince 24 Feb 2016
CVR 1776020350% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 15 Mar 2024since 24 Feb 2016
CVR 3747487825% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 24 Feb 2016
CVR 3747526225% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 24 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3649409333.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 15 Mar 202424 Feb 2016 to 14 Mar 2024
Ultimate controller
CVR 41717548Commercial foundation (Erhvervsdrivende fond)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of votes in T.G. INVEST ApS, since 9 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 17760203Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in TAG Holding ApS, since 24 Feb 2016
This company
TAG Holding ApS
CVR 37489360
6 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 27049915100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 11805078100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46434609100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42861936100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39033860100% of capital and votes
CVR 3860571225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40995625100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3739464525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3580218520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 43257722100% of capital and votes
CVR 3794784910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 379481445% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TAG Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3643754533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Feb 2016 to 13 May 2025
CVR 39230593100% of capital and votes8 Jan 2018 to 1 Mar 2025
CVR 35838481100% of capital and votes25 Feb 2016 to 1 Mar 2025
CVR 383226565% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Oct 2017 to 25 Mar 2024
CVR 3655816433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Jun 2016 to 18 Apr 2023
CVR 3719949425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes16 Nov 2017 to 18 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -882 | -1,482 | -765 | -656 | -1,117 |
| Operating profit | -2,770 | -4,392 | -2,724 | -2,562 | -3,313 |
| Result for the year | +32,079 | -2,457 | +1,957 | +8,977 | +4,795 |
| Equity | 33,090 | 30,633 | 32,590 | 41,922 | 46,717 |
| Total assets | 504,604 | 490,660 | 492,798 | 495,219 | 485,615 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 33.3% | -25% | 0% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -251,378note 1 | -242,850 | -251,114 | -239,423note 1 | -232,099note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 28,092note 1 | 47,728 | 40,751 | 11,944note 1 | 22,460note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 25 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Herredsfogedvej 29, Vindinge, 4000 Roskilde
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39230593 Djalmas Vinbodega ApS, CVR-nummer: 35838481 TAG Innovation & Patents ApS og CVR-nummer: 39002841 Second Trend ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2025
Nyt binavn: Djalmas Vinbodega ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 37489360 TAG Holding ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 39230593 Djalmas Vinbodega ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Roskilde Vinbar ApS, Vivino bar Scandinavia ApS, CVR-nummer: 35838481 TAG Innovation & Patents ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 39002841 Second Trend ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene MyStuff ApS, SecondTrend ApS, Hidebox ApS og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 37489360 TAG Holding ApS, CVR-nummer: 39230593 Djalmas Vinbodega ApS, CVR-nummer: 35838481 TAG Innovation & Patents ApS og CVR-nummer: 39002841 Second Trend ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: Københavnsvej 4, 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: Allehelgensgade 3, 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: Hersegade 20, st., 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: c/o Thomas Henrik Gjørup, Frederiksborgvej 203, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde
Stiftelsesdato: 24.02.2016.
Virkningsdato: 24.02.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.02.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 20.000,00 til kurs 300,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 12.500,00 til kurs 300,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 12.500,00 til kurs 300,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 5.000,00 til kurs 300,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 17760203 T.G. INVEST ApS, Frederiksborgvej 203, 4000 Roskilde, den 24.02.2016, CVR-NR. 36494093 MAC G ApS, Frederiksborgvej 203, 4000 Roskilde, den 24.02.2016, CVR-NR. 37474878 M.H.G. Invest ApS, Frederiksborgvej 203, 4000 Roskilde, den 24.02.2016, CVR-NR. 37475262 C.G. Invest ApS, Frederiksborgvej 203, 4000 Roskilde, den 24.02.2016.
Direktion:
Thomas Henrik Gjørup (adm. dir), den 24.02.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 24.02.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
24.02.2016 - 30.06.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er som holdingselskab at eje og besidde kapitalandele i danske og udenlandske selskaber og anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021195924Herredsfogedvej 29, 4000 Roskilde