CVR 39002841Private limited company (ApS)Andre informationsaktiviteter (639200)RoskildeFounded 10 Oct 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Second Trend ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-35.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-87.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
75.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
TAG Innovation & Patents ApSCVR 35838481, 100% of capital and votes, until 1 Mar 2025
Thomas Henrik Gjørupuntil 1 Mar 2025
Equity of 75.3K DKK was below half the share capital of 2.5M DKK at 30 Jun 2024. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35838481100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 202310 Oct 2017 to 1 Mar 2025
CVR 3794814433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 202310 Oct 2017 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Oct 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jul 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Aug 2020 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2018 to Jul 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2023, published 21 Sep 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,914 | -3,217 | -3,431 | -2,572 | -36 |
| Operating profit | -3,532 | -4,407 | -3,811 | -3,158 | -102 |
| Result for the year | -2,636 | -3,444 | -2,792 | -2,384 | -87 |
| Equity | 5,582 | 2,138 | 346 | -2,038 | 75 |
| Total assets | 5,946 | 3,368 | 3,905 | 1,890 | 141 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -3,066 | -3,242 | -3,811 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,682 | -1,182 | -1,240 | -51 | -22 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -102.5%note 4 | -178.3%note 4 | -9,621.3%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,682 | -321 | 1,760 | 3,749 | 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 22 Nov 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 9 Nov 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 01.03.2025 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 37489360 TAG Holding ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 37489360 TAG Holding ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 39230593 Djalmas Vinbodega ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Roskilde Vinbar ApS, Vivino bar Scandinavia ApS, CVR-nummer: 35838481 TAG Innovation & Patents ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 39002841 Second Trend ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene MyStuff ApS, SecondTrend ApS, Hidebox ApS og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 37489360 TAG Holding ApS, CVR-nummer: 39230593 Djalmas Vinbodega ApS, CVR-nummer: 35838481 TAG Innovation & Patents ApS og CVR-nummer: 39002841 Second Trend ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2024
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Ny adresse: Københavnsvej 4, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lasse Frederiksen, den 21.12.2023, Thomas Henrik Gjørup, den 21.12.2023, Amer Ramzan, (formand), den 21.12.2023.
Direktion:
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 20.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2021
Nyt navn: Second Trend ApS
Nye binavne: SecondTrend ApS, Hidebox ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.11.2021.
kr. 200.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Janos Flösser, den 29.11.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 29.11.2021.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive markedsplads for genbrug af livsstilsprodukter (Second Hand) og hermed beslægtedeaktiviteter.
Ny adresse: c/o CREY A/S, Christian IX's Gade 10, 1., 1111 København K
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2019
Nyt navn: Hidebox ApS
Nyt binavn: MyStuff ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.02.2019.
kr. 1.050.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 666,66.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.300.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2017
Første regnskabsår: 10.10.2017 - 30.06.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.12.2017.
kr. 450.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 666,66. kr. 750.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 310,66.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.250.000,00.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Stiftelsesdato: 10.10.2017.
Virkningsdato: 10.10.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.10.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 20.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 30.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 35838481 TAG Innovation & Patents ApS, Hersegade 20, st., 4000 Roskilde, den 10.10.2017, CVR-NR. 37948144 Promentum I K/S, c/o Secure Alternative Investments A/S, Lemchesvej 6, 2900 Hellerup, den 10.10.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Amer Ramzan (formand), den 10.10.2017, Janos Flösser, den 10.10.2017, Lasse Frederiksen, den 10.10.2017, Thomas Henrik Gjørup, den 10.10.2017.
Direktion:
Amer Ramzan, den 10.10.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 10.10.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
10.10.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udbyde en platform til håndtering af immaterielle og materielle værdier samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022919330Københavnsvej 4, 4000 Roskilde