CVR 17760203Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)RoskildeFounded 17 Mar 1994
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about T.G. INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-73.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
636.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Gjørup FondenCVR 41717548, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 9 Sep 2020
Thomas Henrik Gjørup90% to under 100% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 30 Nov 2014
Thomas Henrik Gjørupsince 17 Mar 1994
90% to under 100% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A2, Bsince 30 Nov 2014
CVR 4171754850% to under 66.7% of votesclass A1since 9 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A1notified 9 Sep 202028 Nov 2014 to 9 Sep 2020
10 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 461157915% to under 10% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 461159615% to under 10% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3748936050% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27049915100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40995625100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3739464525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3580218520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3794784910% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4530789150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3602739825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3759213720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 7320121720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3602077615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 388284955% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3901686915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3566982510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 373487245% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 429078395% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 387539915% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for T.G. INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 374544945% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Oct 2016 to 31 Mar 2021
CVR 374550755% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Sep 2016 to 3 Nov 2020
CVR 367203795% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Apr 2016 to 20 Nov 2017
CVR 2704991550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Jan 2015 to 24 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Mar 1994 to 7 Nov 2026.
29 Jun 2007 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -147 | -149 | -119 | -89 | -74 |
| Operating profit | -147 | -149 | -119 | -89 | -74 |
| Result for the year | +32,657 | +23,179 | +19,315 | +7,375 | +8,303 |
| Equity | 643,485 | 651,664 | 655,979 | 642,754 | 636,056 |
| Total assets | 655,822 | 652,279 | 656,556 | 647,432 | 639,285 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -136,016note 2 | -149,010note 2 | -152,608 | -134,636 | -134,704note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -603,082note 2 | -606,626note 2 | -612,589 | -584,206 | -574,958note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Herredsfogedvej 29, Vindinge, 4000 Roskilde
Vedtægter ændret: 22.08.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Henrik Gjørup, den 22.08.2024, Søren Henrik Thestrup Poulsen, den 22.08.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Gjørup, den 31.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Henrik Thestrup Poulsen, den 31.12.2020.
Ny adresse: Københavnsvej 4, 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: Allehelgensgade 3, 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: Hersegade 20, st., 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: Hersegade 20, st. uen., 4000 Roskilde
Vedtægter ændret:
12.12.2014.
Ny adresse:
Frederiksborgvej 203, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde.
Ny kommune:
Roskilde.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.11.2014.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A1-anparter kr. 1.000,00. A2-anparter kr. 19.000,00. B-anparter kr. 180.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Roskildevej 16, 4030 Tune.
Selskabets adresse er administrativt ændret af Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen for at bringe adressen i overensstemmelse med Vejregisteret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, den 21.09.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 21.09.2011.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.06.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Henrik Gjørup, den 29.06.2007, Thomas Henrik Gjørup, den 29.06.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.05.1995.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
17.03.1994 - 30.06.1995.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.03.1994.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.03.1994.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A- kr. 20.000,00, B- kr. 180.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Anneli Gjørup, Thomas Henrik Gjørup.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
RIR Revision, 4000 Roskilde.
Første regnskabsår:
17.03.1994 - 31.05.1995.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 100592141116, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1001354192Herredsfogedvej 29, 4000 Roskilde