CVR 27049915Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RoskildeFounded 1 Mar 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TAG Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
4.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+84.6% on 2024
Result
+13.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
TAG Holding ApSCVR 37489360, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Feb 2016
Thomas Henrik Gjørupsince 1 Mar 2003
CVR 37489360100% of capital and votessince 25 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1776020350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jan 201522 Jan 2015 to 24 Feb 2016
CVR 3649409333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jan 201522 Jan 2015 to 24 Feb 2016
Ultimate controller
CVR 41717548Commercial foundation (Erhvervsdrivende fond)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of votes in T.G. INVEST ApS, since 9 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 17760203Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in TAG Holding ApS, since 24 Feb 2016
Holding company
CVR 37489360Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TAG Ejendomme ApS, since 25 Feb 2016
This company
TAG Ejendomme ApS
CVR 27049915
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 11805078100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46434609100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42861936100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39033860100% of capital and votes
CVR 3860571225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3860868125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TAG Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4053578025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 May 2019 to 5 Dec 2021
CVR 4053532225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 May 2019 to 5 Dec 2021
CVR 3746779033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Mar 2017 to 29 Jan 2020
CVR 3749812225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Apr 2016 to 29 Jan 2018
CVR 3749802525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Apr 2016 to 29 Jan 2018
CVR 3643754533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Oct 2015 to 24 Feb 2016
CVR 35838481100% of capital and votes22 Jan 2015 to 24 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Mar 2003 to 7 Nov 2026.
1 Mar 2003 to 7 Nov 2026.
Feb 2020, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | Q1 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 29 | 22 | 19 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2003 to 2009 and 2011; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010 and Q1 2015; monthly Apr 2015 to Feb 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2020, published 17 Apr 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,135 | 2,082 | 2,179 | 2,462 | 4,546 |
| Operating profit | +3,343 | +2,082 | -1,160 | +5,462 | +3,861 |
| Result for the year | +23,402 | +3,427 | -4,580 | -3,786 | +13,519 |
| Equity | 35,920 | 39,346 | 34,767 | 31,335 | 44,854 |
| Total assets | 246,814 | 229,995 | 226,852 | 254,609 | 254,453 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.9% | -3.1% | 4.6% | 13.1% | 84.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3,895 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 85.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,136 | 12,298 | 19,287 | 18,562 | 12,689 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.3% | 3.4%note 2 | -1.7%note 3 | 9.3% | 5.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,951note 4 | 339note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 500note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 51,044 | 52,000 | 49,959 | 56,806 | 48,104 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 11 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Herredsfogedvej 29, Vindinge, 4000 Roskilde
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 27049915
Vedtægter ændret: 25.04.2024
Nyt navn: TAG Ejendomme ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Henrik Gjørup, den 25.04.2024, Frank Helles Kristensen, den 25.04.2024, Annizette Therbo, den 25.04.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Gjørup, den 31.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Frank Helles Kristensen, den 31.12.2020.
Ny adresse: Københavnsvej 4, 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: Allehelgensgade 3, 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: Hersegade 20, st. uen., 4000 Roskilde
Vedtægter ændret: 23.02.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er køb, udvikling og udlejning af fast ejendom samt anden dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.02.2016
Nyt navn: TAG Ejendomme A/S
Vedtægter ændret:
09.01.2015.
Nyt navn:
TAG HOLDING A/S.
Ny adresse:
Frederiksborgvej 203, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde.
Ny adresse:
Nyborgvej 34, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde.
Ny kommune:
Roskilde.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIR REVISION statsautoriserede revisorer I/S, den 11.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 11.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.04.2011.
Nyt navn:
1.4.2011 A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.06.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.06.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2007 - 30.06.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.07.2006.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 4.500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 555,55.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.11.2005.
Ny adresse:
Vestergårdsvej 6, 4700 Næstved.
Ny kommune:
Næstved.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.03.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.03.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Thomas Henrik Gjørup, den 01.03.2003.
Bestyrelse:
Annizette Gjørup, den 01.03.2003, Direktør Henrik Gjørup, den 01.03.2003, Thomas Henrik Gjørup, den 01.03.2003.
Direktion:
Thomas Henrik Gjørup, den 01.03.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem og en direktør i forening.
Revision:
RIR Revision, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.03.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.03.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011697603Magnoliavej 7, 5250 Odense SV
P-number 1009741891Herredsfogedvej 29, 4000 Roskilde