CVR 37463760Public limited company (A/S)Speditører (522920)København ØFounded 17 Feb 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thorco Management A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
31
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
4.9M
USD, annual report 2018
-28.8% on 2017
Result
+490.5K
USD, annual report 2018
Equity
1.5M
USD, annual report 2018
Havnegade Capital ApSCVR 37463744, 100% of capital and votes, until 5 Nov 2019
Thomas Nørballe Mikkelsenuntil 5 Nov 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37463744100% of capital and votes17 Feb 2016 to 5 Nov 2019
Thorco Management A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Thorco Management A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37745324100% of capital and votes24 May 2016 to 10 Jul 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Feb 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2019, monthly: 31 employees, 28 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 57 | 58 | 58 | 58 | 57 | 56 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 49 | 51 | 48 | 49 | 49 | 45 | 48 | 44 | 48 | 47 | 44 | 47 | 44 | 42 | 41 | 41 | 39 | 41 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 33 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 39 | 43 | 39 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 37 | 31 |
| FTE | 52 | 52 | 54 | 54 | 53 | 50 | 49 | 51 | 50 | 46 | 48 | 45 | 46 | 45 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 44 | 42 | 39 | 40 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 32 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 29 | 30 | 28 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2016 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 8 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,098 | 6,914 | 4,925 |
| Operating profit | +40 | +1,939 | +613 |
| Result for the year | +251 | +642 | +491 |
| Equity | 325 | 967 | 1,457 |
| Total assets | 1,789 | 12,881 | 12,485 |
| Employees (average) | 52 | 44 | 38 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 68.7% | -28.8% |
| EBITDA | 306 | 2,339 | 1,013 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.5% | 33.8% | 20.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -15.4% | -13.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 25 | -677 | -39note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 424.5% | 55.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 606 | 867 | -1,116note 2 |
USD thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 10 months (17 Feb to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 05.11.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 37745324 Thorco Projects A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 37745324 Thorco Projects A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Thorco Chartering A/S, Thorco Project A/S og CVR-nummer: 37463760 Thorco Management A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 37745324 Thorco Projects A/S og CVR-nummer: 37463760 Thorco Management A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: Svanemøllevej 17, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ernesto Walter Schonbrod Brauhardt, den 15.06.2018, Ronald Lambertus Maria Bouwens, den 15.06.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Egtved Knudsen, den 15.06.2018, Jesper Malik Møller Ringsholm, den 15.06.2018.
Ny adresse: Tuborg Parkvej 10, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 28.06.2016.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 37463760
Vedtægter ændret: 11.07.2016
Nyt navn: Thorco Management A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.07.2016.
kr. 450.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Ledelsen har erklæret sig for værdier i forbindelse med kapitalforhøjelsen.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Thor Stadil (formand), den 11.07.2016, Ernesto Walter Schonbrod Brauhardt, den 11.07.2016, Ronald Lambertus Maria Bouwens, den 11.07.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thor Stadil, den 11.07.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Nørballe Mikkelsen (adm. dir), den 11.07.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, af Bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af en direktør alene..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive skibsfart, befragtning og øvrig shippingvirksomhed samt anden stående virksomhed som efter bestyrelsens skøn står i forbindelse hermed, herunder men ikke begrænset til, at selskabet kan indgå aftaler om køb og salg af værdipapirer, valuta og derivatforretninger af enhver art og kombinationer heraf.The Object of the Company is to carry on the business of ship owning, chartering and other shipping activities together with any other business which in judgment of the Board of Directors is related, hereunder but not limited to the Company can enter into agreements of sale and purchase of securities, foreign exchange and derivatives of any kind and any combinations of these.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.03.2016
Nyt navn: Thorco Management ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at yde management og drift af virksomheder med relation til skibsvirksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.02.2016.
Virkningsdato: 17.02.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.02.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 15960205 THORNICO A/S, c/o Lactosan-Sanovo Holding A/S, Havnegade 36, 2., postboks 159, 5000 Odense C, den 17.02.2016.
Direktion:
Thor Stadil, den 17.02.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen alene.
Første regnskabsår:
17.02.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i selskaber der ejer skibe, driver skibsfart, befragtning og øvrig shippingvirksomhed samt anden stående virksomhed som efter bestyrelsens skøn står i forbindelse hermed, herunder men ikke begrænset til, at selskabet kan indgå aftaler om køb og salg af værdipapirer, valuta og derivatforretninger af enhver art og kombinationer heraf.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021347600Svanemøllevej 17, 2100 København Ø
P-number 1021170395Havnegade 36, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1021347619Jessens Mole 15, 5700 Svendborg