CVR 36022418Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Andet specialiseret designarbejde (741400)Odense CFounded 24 Jun 2014
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BLUE OCEAN ROBOTICS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-51.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
3C FINANS ApSCVR 34074178, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2016
Thomas Knudsensince 14 Aug 2025
Equity of 9.1M DKK was below half the share capital of 60M DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 34074178100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jul 2025since 29 Aug 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 28 Oct 201915 Jul 2016 to 12 Aug 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 11 May 20204 Dec 2019 to 20 Apr 2020
CVR 348843235% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 15 Apr 202126 Jun 2014 to 13 Apr 2021
CVR 149995905% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jul 202312 Aug 2019 to 7 Jul 2023
CVR 350475145% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 12 May 202126 Jun 2014 to 8 Apr 2021
CVR 350463805% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 31 Jan 202326 Jun 2014 to 21 Dec 2022
CVR 381553265% to under 10% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 17 Jun 202622 Oct 2018 to 17 Jun 2026
CVR 422820225% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 5 Mar 202513 Apr 2021 to 5 Mar 2025
CVR 422843945% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 5 Mar 20258 Apr 2021 to 5 Mar 2025
CVR 438078385% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 5 Mar 202521 Dec 2022 to 5 Mar 2025
5% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Jul 2020 to 7 Jul 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C Holding ApS, since 1 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42429872Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C GROUPS A/S, since 8 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 30696808Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C FINANS ApS, since 5 Dec 2011
Holding company
CVR 34074178Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BLUE OCEAN ROBOTICS HOLDING ApS, since 29 Aug 2016
This company
BLUE OCEAN ROBOTICS HOLDING ApS
CVR 36022418
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 34885478100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40664599100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38196057100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38235745100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BLUE OCEAN ROBOTICS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3956036425% to under 33.3% of capital4 May 2018 to 20 Sep 2021
CVR 275878875% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 24 Nov 2020
CVR 3407988950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Dec 2016 to 30 Sep 2020
CVR 3647072033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Dec 2014 to 3 Apr 2020
CVR 3690277933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 May 2015 to 10 Mar 2020
CVR 3753509550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Mar 2016 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 3831537450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jan 2017 to 30 Sep 2019
CVR 3849630150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Mar 2017 to 24 Sep 2019
CVR 3836869966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes13 Jan 2017 to 2 Jan 2019
CVR 3714107033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Oct 2015 to 16 Apr 2018
CVR 3855720333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Apr 2017 to 20 Mar 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Feb 2025 to 4 Nov 2026.
24 Jun 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Dec 2024 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9,483 | -47,764 | -33,853 | -25,170 | -1,010 |
| Operating profit | -114,574 | -169,686 | -135,853 | -92,369 | -670 |
| Result for the year | -140,723 | -187,481 | -153,131 | -117,712 | -51,899 |
| Equity | 42,385 | -212,078 | -287,749 | -405,461 | 9,135 |
| Total assets | 139,439 | 182,999 | 127,778 | 67,595 | 96,923 |
| Employees (average) | 161 | 154 | 133 | 88 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -109,302 | -162,447 | -130,518 | -88,878 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 6.6% | -4.4% | -13.6% | -33.8% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,723 | 297,347 | 357,023 | 444,629 | 36,980 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -145.4%note 3 | -226.4%note 3 | -137.1%note 3 | -132.9%note 3 | -1.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,074 | 3,451 | 2,291 | 1,103 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -10,723 | 297,347 | 357,023 | 444,629 | 3,304 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
The newest 50 of 58 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Mee Allerslev Tarp, den 29.06.2026.
Ny adresse: Østre Stationsvej 1, 5000 Odense C
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
John Erland Østergaard, (adm. dir), den 14.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Knudsen, (adm. dir), den 14.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.03.2025
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren, bestyrelsesformanden og næstformanden i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.03.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.03.2025.
kr. 45.281,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 897.658,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.045.281,00.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 05.03.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 05.03.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.03.2025.
kr. 48.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 12.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 05.03.2025 og gennemført 19.03.2025 dækning af underskud kr. 110.675,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ib Vagn Drachmann-Hansen, den 25.02.2025, Lars Terney, (næstformand), den 25.02.2025, Carl Vause, den 25.02.2025, Megan Rosengarten, den 25.02.2025, Muhammad Jehanzeb Noor, (formand), den 25.02.2025, John Erland Østergaard, den 25.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Mee Allerslev Tarp, den 25.02.2025, Christian Gislinge Thorborg, (næstformand), den 25.02.2025, Niels Thorborg, den 25.02.2025, Søren Klarskov Vilby, (formand), den 25.02.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
CEO & Founder Claus Risager, den 27.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Ib Vagn Drachmann-Hansen, den 27.01.2025, John Erland Østergaard, den 27.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Janus Doré Pagh, (adm. dir), den 30.08.2024, CEO & Founder Claus Risager, den 30.08.2024, John Erland Østergaard, den 30.08.2024.
Tiltrådte:
John Erland Østergaard, (adm. dir), den 30.08.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Aaløse, (formand), den 26.06.2024, Lars Terney, den 26.06.2024, Muhammad Jehanzeb Noor, den 26.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Terney, (næstformand), den 26.06.2024, Carl Vause, den 26.06.2024, Muhammad Jehanzeb Noor, (formand), den 26.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
John Erland Østergaard, den 01.10.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.06.2023.
kr. 3.673,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 405.615,00. kr. 14.694,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 405.615,00. kr. 739,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 405.615,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 110.675,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jørn Tolstrup Rohde, den 10.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.08.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Harding Wellendorph Lehmann, den 29.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Muhammed Jehanzeb Noor, den 29.06.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jørn Tolstrup Rohde, (formand), den 17.09.2021, Michael Tandrup, den 17.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Aaløse, (formand), den 17.09.2021, Jørn Tolstrup Rohde, den 17.09.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.08.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 24.06.2021
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 08.04.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.04.2021.
kr. 2.478,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.105.400,00. kr. 1.723,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.105.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 91.569,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.04.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kim Harding Wellendorph Lehmann, den 08.04.2021, Lars Terney, den 08.04.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.02.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Sagild, den 03.12.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.09.2020
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 30.07.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.07.2020.
kr. 50,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.228.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 87.368,00.
Ny adresse: Svendborgvej 226, Lindved, 5260 Odense S
Vedtægter ændret: 30.07.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.07.2020.
kr. 9.972,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.228.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 87.318,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.07.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rune Klausen Ulv Larsen, den 06.07.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.06.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 26.02.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 23.01.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.01.2020.
kr. 200,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.009.824,15.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 77.346,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.11.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.11.2019.
kr. 1.022,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 1.013.185,99.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 77.146,00.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 11.11.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.11.2019.
kr. 1.351,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.009.824,15. kr. 5.454,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.009.824,15.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 76.124,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.11.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rune Klausen Ulv Larsen, den 24.10.2019.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 22.10.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.10.2018.
kr. 880,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 532.881,95.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 69.319,00.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 22.10.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 22.10.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.10.2018.
kr. 4.635,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 532.881,95.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 68.439,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Sagild, den 22.10.2018, Michael Tandrup, den 22.10.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør, af 4 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019506726Østre Stationsvej 1, 5000 Odense C