CVR 29522332Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Odense CFounded 28 Apr 2006
Gross profit
-31.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-28.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
209.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012226760Østre Stationsvej 1, 5000 Odense C
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 3C CAROLINE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex3C SPORT & EVENT A/SCVR 17693786, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Apr 2006
Niels Thorborgsince 28 Apr 2006
CVR 17693786100% of capital and votessince 28 Apr 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C Holding ApS, since 1 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42429872Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C GROUPS A/S, since 8 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 30696808Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C RETAIL Holding A/S, since 30 May 2008
Holding company
CVR 25247191Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C SPORT & EVENT A/S, since 9 Aug 2006
Holding company
CVR 17693786Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C CAROLINE ApS, since 28 Apr 2006
This company
3C CAROLINE ApS
CVR 29522332
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -15 | -20 | -28 | -30 | -32 |
| Operating profit | -15 | -20 | -28 | -30 | -32 |
| Result for the year | +11 | +11 | -6 | -24 | -29 |
| Equity | 258 | 269 | 262 | 238 | 210 |
| Total assets | 266 | 278 | 272 | 251 | 223 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -72note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -72note 1 | -72note 1 | -72note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.5%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | -11.4%note 4 | -12.9%note 3 | -16.3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -252note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -267note 1 | -245note 1 | -216note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
3C CAROLINE ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Feb 2027.