CVR 40519424Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Odense CFounded 14 May 2019
Gross profit
6.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.9% on 2024
Result
+13M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
82.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 3C Cortex 9A-9F ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex3C Bolig A/SCVR 40236961, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2019
Niels Thorborgsince 7 Jun 2019
CVR 40236961100% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38238124100% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 7 Jun 2019
CVR 4050649710% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Jun 2019 to 30 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C Holding ApS, since 1 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42429872Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C GROUPS A/S, since 8 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 30696808Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C Bolig A/S, since 6 Feb 2019
Holding company
CVR 40236961Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3C Cortex 9A-9F ApS, since 7 Jun 2019
This company
3C Cortex 9A-9F ApS
CVR 40519424
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 7,060 | 6,971 | 7,064 | 6,863 |
| Operating profit | +6,971 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +12,932 | +4,423 | -6,708 | +4,071 | +12,959 |
| Equity | 68,106 | 72,529 | 65,821 | 69,893 | 82,852 |
| Total assets | 210,444 | 213,277 | 202,335 | 206,478 | 222,172 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 1.3% | -1.3% | 1.3% | -2.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 128,893 | 127,605 | 126,915 | 126,386 | 125,532 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3% | 2.7%note 2 | -1.7%note 3 | 4.5%note 2 | 8.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 104,152 | 99,557 | 98,084 | 96,917 | 94,224 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
3C Cortex 9A-9F ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Feb 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024703734Østre Stationsvej 1, 5000 Odense C