CVR 40506497Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Odense MFounded 8 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MRM Cortex 9A-9F ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-7.5K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2022
MRM 2016 Holding ApSCVR 38294989, 100% of capital and votes, until 7 Dec 2023
Jørn Tolstrup Rohdeuntil 7 Dec 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38294989100% of capital and votes8 May 2019 to 7 Dec 2023
MRM Cortex 9A-9F ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MRM Cortex 9A-9F ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4051942410% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Jun 2019 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -5 | -11 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +1,673 | -54 | -13 | +2,635 |
| Equity | 1,713 | -18 | -31 | 2,604 |
| Total assets | 4,641 | 2,973 | 3,008 | 2,939 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -83note 2 | -142note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | -0.5%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 2,948note 2 | 186note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 8 months (8 May to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024689480Langelinie 85, 5230 Odense M