CVR 38155326Limited partnership (K/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København KFounded 1 Nov 2016
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jun 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+45.9M
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
66.3M
EUR, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nordic Eye K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNordic Eye General Partner ApSCVR 38155059, since 1 Nov 2016
Nordic Eye General Partner ApSCVR 38155059, 100% of votes, since 1 Jul 2019
CVR 38155059since 1 Nov 2016
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 38155059100% of votessince 1 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 139662735% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Nov 2016 to 30 Nov 2017
CVR 291789095% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Nov 2016 to 30 Nov 2017
CVR 266101255% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Nov 2016 to 30 Nov 2017
CVR 375228485% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Nov 2016 to 18 May 2018
CVR 381593805% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Nov 2016 to 1 Jul 2019
Ultimate controller
CVR 42734969Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nordic Eye General Partner ApS, since 21 Sep 2021
Holding company
Nordic Eye General Partner ApS
CVR 38155059Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in Nordic Eye K/S, since 1 Jul 2019
This company
Nordic Eye K/S
CVR 38155326
2 Danish companies.
CVR 3761132815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3473746010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nordic Eye K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 360224185% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Oct 2018 to 17 Jun 2026
CVR 3967092510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2020 to 6 Dec 2024
CVR 3755631910% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Jun 2018 to 11 Apr 2024
CVR 356782635% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Feb 2019 to 25 Jul 2023
CVR 378539095% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2020 to 21 Jun 2023
CVR 3468768410% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Nov 2017 to 28 Oct 2022
CVR 3584799510% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Jun 2019 to 1 Aug 2021
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +45,787 |
| Result for the year | +292,388 | -24,109 | -296,996 | -90,914 | +45,881 |
| Equity | 432,396 | 408,286 | 111,291 | 20,377 | 66,257 |
| Total assets | 432,544 | 408,833 | 120,089 | 29,589 | 73,846 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -946note 1 | -33note 1 | -1,157note 1 | -84note 1 | -2,115note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 84.6%note 3 |
EUR thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Aug 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021894725Havnegade 55, 1058 København K