CVR 34053073Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedenstedFounded 17 Nov 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELTRONIC GLOBAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-24.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
ENABL A/SCVR 40873406, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2019
Lars Jensensince 17 Nov 2011
CVR 40873406100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 17024280100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 201917 Nov 2011 to 1 Nov 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Visign Holding ApS, since 22 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42815152Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in TECHNO VISION ApS, since 16 Nov 2025
Holding company
CVR 17610341Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in ELTRONIC Group A/S, since 1 Nov 2013
Holding company
CVR 35480463Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in ENABL A/S, since 18 Oct 2019
Holding company
CVR 40873406Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ELTRONIC GLOBAL ApS, since 1 Nov 2019
This company
ELTRONIC GLOBAL ApS
CVR 34053073
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -415 | -32 | -24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +17,061 | +8,128 | -25 | +10,851 | -25 |
| Equity | 25,553 | 7,635 | 7,610 | 11,461 | 1,936 |
| Total assets | 29,925 | 7,665 | 7,633 | 11,491 | 1,967 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -81 | 266 | -24 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,232note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,306note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 16 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 27 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 24 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 11 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 11 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 40873406 ENABL A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene ELTRONIC WIND SOLUTIONS A/S, CVR-nummer: 41664320 Blaaholm A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Blaaholm Hard Automation A/S, CVR-nummer: 34053073 ELTRONIC GLOBAL ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 39685906 Sonne Holding Silkeborg ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 31432219 KNN SUPPORT ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 31372178 SONNE A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Sonne Project Management A/S, Sonne Engineering A/S, Sonne Food and Medico A/S, Sonne Machine Build A/S, CVR-nummer: 41625899 BIIR A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Bojer Innovativ Ingeniørrådgivning A/S og CVR-nummer: 41284765 BIIR UA Holding ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene HEJ Engineering Group ApS.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 40873406 ENABL A/S, CVR-nummer: 41664320 Blaaholm A/S, CVR-nummer: 34053073 ELTRONIC GLOBAL ApS, CVR-nummer: 39685906 Sonne Holding Silkeborg ApS, CVR-nummer: 31432219 KNN SUPPORT ApS, CVR-nummer: 31372178 SONNE A/S, CVR-nummer: 41625899 BIIR A/S og CVR-nummer: 41284765 BIIR UA Holding ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 18.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.12.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.11.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.11.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 17610341 TECHNO VISION ApS, Kilde Alle 4, 8722 Hedensted, den 17.11.2011.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Jensen, den 17.11.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Enghavevej 20, 7100 Vejle, den 17.11.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
17.11.2011 - 31.10.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.11 - 31.10.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017266531Kilde Alle 4, 8722 Hedensted