CVR 42815152Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 22 Oct 2021
Employees
1,472
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
2.1B
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+136.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
452.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Visign Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Oct 2021
Lars Jensensince 22 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 22 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 1761034150% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35837140100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
SubsidiaryCVR 3588936166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3548046333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2997156020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2978346220% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Visign Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4095818550% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes22 Oct 2021 to 16 Nov 2025
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,093,736 |
| Gross profit | -13 | -10 | -51 | -12 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -51 | Not reported | +164,228 |
| Result for the year | -10 | -9,018 | +11,763 | +9,138 | +136,476 |
| Equity | 109,990 | 103,268 | 113,711 | 122,441 | 452,290 |
| Total assets | 110,003 | 112,690 | 113,883 | 122,695 | 1,505,575 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1,472 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 7.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 377,259 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 18% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -100note 4 | 355,513 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 6 | 24.7%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 46,127 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 7.2%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 7 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 8 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 26 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 5 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027701562Ahornvej 18, 8240 Risskov