CVR 17610341Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedenstedFounded 1 Feb 1994
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TECHNO VISION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-371.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+148.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
359M
DKK, annual report 2025
Visign Holding ApSCVR 42815152, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 16 Nov 2025
Runite Holding ApSCVR 42815144, 15% to under 20% of capital, since 16 Nov 2025
and 2 moreLars Jensensince 1 Feb 1994
CVR 4281515250% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass Bnotified 17 Nov 2025since 16 Nov 2025
CVR 4281514415% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 17 Nov 2025since 16 Nov 2025
CVR 4281513615% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 17 Nov 2025since 16 Nov 2025
CVR 4281510115% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 17 Nov 2025since 16 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 27 Sep 20191 Feb 1994 to 27 Sep 2019
CVR 40958185100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 17 Nov 202527 Sep 2019 to 16 Nov 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Visign Holding ApS, since 22 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42815152Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in TECHNO VISION ApS, since 16 Nov 2025
This company
TECHNO VISION ApS
CVR 17610341
5 Danish companies, which own 15 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3548046366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40916458100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 17024280100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43706721100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10285372100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
SubsidiaryCVR 4087340690% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3588936166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3548046310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2997156020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2978346220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3106100810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 31751799100% of capital and votes
CVR 36017007100% of capital and votes
CVR 39345811100% of capital and votes
CVR 30832299100% of capital and votes
CVR 4544771550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TECHNO VISION ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35837140100% of capital and votes16 Dec 2024 to 30 Oct 2026
CVR 4238001615% to under 20% of capital and votes11 May 2021 to 15 Apr 2023
CVR 2766445850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Mar 2004 to 1 Jun 2019
CVR 3601973525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Oct 2016 to 22 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 1994 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -91 | -273 | -71 | -1,473 | -372 |
| Operating profit | -91 | Not reported | -71 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +50,194 | -16,094 | +21,537 | +16,707 | +148,728 |
| Equity | 205,838 | 190,190 | 209,327 | 225,292 | 359,005 |
| Total assets | 250,862 | 213,622 | 223,540 | 226,744 | 660,600 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -76,349 | -45,594 | -33,579note 1 | -4,176note 1 | 287,229 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1% | 1.7%note 2 | 0%note 1 | 3.4%note 3 | 0.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 7 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 8 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 26 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 4 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40958185 Techno Vision Family ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.11.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 24.09.2019
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Enghavevej 20, 7100 Vejle, den 01.07.2011.
Ny adresse:
Kilde Alle 4, 8722 Hedensted.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 21.12.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Enghavevej 20, postboks 439, 7100 Vejle, den 21.12.2006.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.08.1999 - 31.10.2000.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.07.2000.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.07.2000.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.11 - 31.10.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.08.2000 - 31.10.2000.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.03.2000.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 350.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 475.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.09.1997.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 29.09.1997 er gennemført 12.10.1998.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKABET BENTABILD, HORSENS.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Coopers & Lybrand Statsautoriserede revisorer, 7100 Vejle, den 15.07.1998.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 29.09.1997 med udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 75.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.10.1995.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
COOPERS & LYBRAND Statsautoriserede revisorer.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REG.NR. ApS36708 REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKABET BENT ABILD, HORSENS, Vejlevej 27, 8700 Horsens.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.03.1995.
Nyt navn:
TECHNO VISION ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.05.1994.
Nyt navn:
WASTE VISION ApS.
Ny adresse:
Skjoldborgvej 1, 8723 Løsning.
Ny kommune:
Hedensted.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Lars Jensen.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
COOPERS & LYBRAND, 7100 Vejle.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.08 - 31.07.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.1994 - 31.07.1995.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.02.1994.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.02.1994.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
REG.NR. A/S150254 A/S PSE NR. 1680, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K.
Bestyrelse:
Landsretssagfører Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann.
Direktion:
Advokat Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Tronborg Andersen, 4000 Roskilde.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.1994 - 30.06.1995.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 10059074341, 9999 Ukendt
P-number 1001323234Kilde Alle 4, 8722 Hedensted