CVR 31478618Public limited company (A/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Investering for egen regning (649910)HinnerupFounded 29 May 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vejlang Management Consulting A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
540K
DKK, annual report 2025
+263.2% on 2024
Result
-945.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
KV INDUSTRIES ApSCVR 36039922, 20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 2 Jul 2014
BV 2021 ApSCVR 42864528, 20% to under 25% of capital, since 11 Dec 2021
and 3 moreKlavs Lange Vejlangsince 29 May 2008
CVR 3603992220% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 11 Dec 2021since 2 Jul 2014
CVR 4286452820% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 11 Dec 2021
CVR 4288268220% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 11 Dec 2021
CVR 4288270420% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 11 Dec 2021
CVR 4288271220% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 11 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KV INDUSTRIES ApS, since 1 Jul 2014
Holding company
CVR 36039922Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes in Vejlang Management Consulting A/S, since 2 Jul 2014
This company
Vejlang Management Consulting A/S
CVR 31478618
7 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3927725533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 21680931100% of capital and votes
CVR 3914131025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4127139633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4325086825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2885340820% to under 25% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 2871550115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3407745210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3407892010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Vejlang Management Consulting A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3740919725% to under 33.3% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes23 Dec 2019 to 19 Oct 2026
CVR 447555645% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 4635101010% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Aug 2017 to 20 Jan 2025
CVR 305609145% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Oct 2016 to 29 May 2024
CVR 3998267615% to under 20% of capital and votes26 Oct 2018 to 31 Jan 2024
CVR 3711912125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Sep 2015 to 30 Nov 2023
CVR 3996717020% to under 25% of capital and votes23 Oct 2018 to 19 Sep 2023
CVR 356578945% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Dec 2017 to 19 May 2020
CVR 4019338350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Jan 2019 to 5 Dec 2019
CVR 3926729220% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Jan 2018 to 1 Nov 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 May 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2017 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2017.
Latest Aug 2017, published 23 Oct 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -118 | -313 | 31 | 149 | 540 |
| Operating profit | -146 | -325 | +19 | +149 | +540 |
| Result for the year | +201 | +775 | +784 | +4,563 | -946 |
| Equity | 1,618 | 2,393 | 3,177 | 7,740 | 6,794 |
| Total assets | 17,082 | 19,634 | 17,979 | 18,647 | 20,835 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 380.3% | 263.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,626 | 7,360 | 5,907 | 1,794 | 1,699 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7% | -3.4% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 4.7%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 15,454 | 16,431 | 14,751 | 10,773 | 13,886 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 6 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjørn Gehlert, den 19.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Thue Hagenau, (formand), den 19.12.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Advosion, Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 04.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 04.07.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 02.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37557064 Advosion, Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dronning Sophies Allé 7D, Skanderborg Bakker, 8660 Skanderborg, den 02.10.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Duka A/S, Omega 5, Søften, 8382 Hinnerup
Ny kommune: Favrskov
Vedtægter ændret: 18.10.2021
Ny adresse: c/o Axacon A/S, Normansvej 1, 8920 Randers NV
Ny adresse: c/o Axacon A/S, Niels Brocks Gade 8, 1., 8900 Randers C
Ny kommune: Randers
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 31478618
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2017
Nyt navn: Vejlang Management Consulting A/S
Nyt binavn: Al Mas A/S
Slettet binavn: Al Mas ApS
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 31.08.2017 og gennemført 14.09.2017 dækning af underskud kr. 875.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Bjørn Gehlert, den 31.08.2017, Birgitte Foged Vejlang, den 31.08.2017, Klavs Lange Vejlang, den 31.08.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering og rådgivning samt anden beslægtet virksomhed
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2016
Nyt navn: Vejlang Management Consulting ApS
Ny adresse: Trigevej 20, Søften, 8382 Hinnerup
Ny kommune: Favrskov
Nyt binavn: Al Mas ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
23.06.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.250.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.375.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Haraldslundvej 13, Tåstrup, 8382 Hinnerup.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RGDREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.11.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25802063 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 21.11.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28098820 SELSKABET 080808 P/S, den 15.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RGDREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Århus C, den 01.10.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.05.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.05.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Økonomichef Klavs Lange Vejlang, den 29.05.2008.
Direktion:
Økonomichef Klavs Lange Vejlang, den 29.05.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 28098820 CITYREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Århus C, den 29.05.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
29.05.2008 - 30.06.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014466874Omega 5, 8382 Hinnerup