CVR 42864528Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HinnerupFounded 24 Nov 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BV 2021 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
706.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
KV INDUSTRIES ApSCVR 36039922, 100% of votes, since 24 Nov 2021
Birgitte Foged Vejlang90% to under 100% of capital, since 24 Nov 2021
Klavs Lange Vejlangsince 24 Nov 2021
90% to under 100% of capitalclass Bsince 24 Nov 2021
CVR 36039922100% of votesclass Asince 24 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KV INDUSTRIES ApS, since 1 Jul 2014
Holding company
CVR 36039922Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in BV 2021 ApS, since 24 Nov 2021
This company
BV 2021 ApS
CVR 42864528
4 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
CVR 3147861820% to under 25% of capital
CVR 3927725533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3914131025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4325086825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2885340820% to under 25% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 2871550115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4288268210% to under 15% of capital
CVR 3147861820% to under 25% of capital
CVR 4288271210% to under 15% of capital
CVR 3147861820% to under 25% of capital
CVR 4288270410% to under 15% of capital
CVR 3147861820% to under 25% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BV 2021 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -3 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -3 | 0 | Not reported | -3 |
| Result for the year | -18 | -29 | -5 | +8 |
| Equity | 157 | 128 | 698 | 706 |
| Total assets | 600 | 575 | 700 | 709 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 3 | -2note 3 | -7note 3 | -5note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 0%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -0.3%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 363note 3 | 393note 3 | -7note 3 | -5note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (24 Nov 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Haraldslundvej 13, Tåstrup, 8382 Hinnerup
Ny kommune: Favrskov
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 25.08.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.08.2023.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 57.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 41.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.08.2023
Ny adresse: c/o Axacon A/S, Normansvej 1, 8920 Randers NV
Stiftelsesdato: 24.11.2021.
Virkningsdato: 24.11.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.11.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 437,50, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Birgitte Foged Vejlang, den 24.11.2021, CVR-NR. 36039922 KV INDUSTRIES ApS, c/o Axacon A/S, Normansvej 1, 8920 Randers NV, den 24.11.2021.
Direktion:
Direktør Klavs Lange Vejlang, den 24.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
24.11.2021 - 30.06.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027763436Haraldslundvej 13, 8382 Hinnerup