CVR 44755564Limited partnership (K/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 10 Apr 2024
Gross profit
-519.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-504K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Executive Capital IV K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEXECUTIVE CAPITAL ADMINISTRATION A/SCVR 30560914, since 10 Apr 2024
Jens Thøger Hansen5% to under 10% of capital and votes, until 13 May 2026
VASEHUS HOLDING A/SCVR 14741798, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, until 13 May 2026
and 10 moreThomas Grauer Nielsensince 28 May 2026
CVR 30560914since 10 Apr 2024
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 147417985% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 301769875% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 781976175% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 192801445% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 27 Jan 2025
CVR 308181485% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 314786185% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 298114075% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 3 Mar 2026
CVR 330454765% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 377037885% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 405358455% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 431739875% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 453540915% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Jan 2025 to 13 May 2026
CVR 462273445% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Mar 2026 to 13 May 2026
6 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
CVR 4609986915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4610097250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4564519315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4565151750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4665463315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4666149433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4509676915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4509772250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4486669215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4487095950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4621162615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4621430750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Executive Capital IV K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -519 |
| Operating profit | -286 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -249 | -504 |
| Equity | 4,063 | 5,897 |
| Total assets | 4,081 | 6,349 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (10 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030258246Kalkværksvej 5, 8000 Aarhus C