CVR 30176987Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)CharlottenlundFounded 21 Dec 2006
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-337.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+699.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KF88 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKnud Foldschack100% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2006
Knud Foldschacksince 21 Dec 2006
100% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 4609986933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4610097250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4621162620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4621430750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3071719815% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KF88 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3927328425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Jan 2018 to 14 Sep 2026
CVR 447555645% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Apr 2024 to 13 May 2026
CVR 422522045% to under 10% of capital31 Mar 2021 to 6 Feb 2025
CVR 305609145% to under 10% of capital and votes4 Sep 2017 to 29 May 2024
CVR 4249584025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Jun 2021 to 5 Oct 2022
CVR 4120744225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Feb 2020 to 28 Feb 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 411 | -57 | 25 | -279 | -337 |
| Operating profit | +253 | -118 | -120 | -362 | -448 |
| Result for the year | +2,996 | -2,877 | +21,326 | +1,257 | +699 |
| Equity | 18,760 | 17,006 | 37,535 | 38,792 | 39,491 |
| Total assets | 22,387 | 22,539 | 37,834 | 39,038 | 46,896 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 321.2% | -113.8% | n.m.note 1 | -101.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 275 | -57 | -81 | -279 | -337 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 66.9% | n.m.note 2 | -323.2% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,735 | -6,493 | -33,391 | -34,057note 4 | -30,026 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9.9x | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.2% | -1.1%note 6 | -1.2% | 0%note 4 | -4.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 614note 7 | 0note 7 | 297note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 4,197note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2023: The 2024 report shows 2023 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2023 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2024: The 2024 report shows 2023 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2023 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012894224Maglemosevej 57, 2920 Charlottenlund