CVR 35657894Limited partnership (K/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 30 Dec 2013
Gross profit
-174.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+109.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EXECUTIVE CAPITAL II K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEXECUTIVE CAPITAL ADMINISTRATION A/SCVR 30560914, since 30 Dec 2013
Agcamo Invest ApSCVR 39707934, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, until 20 May 2020
CVR 30560914since 30 Dec 2013
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 132416945% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 3 Apr 2020
CVR 199690025% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 19 May 2020
CVR 282952945% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 19 May 2020
CVR 781976175% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 19 May 2020
CVR 8255221915% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 19 May 2020
CVR 282305165% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 19 May 2020
CVR 314786185% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Dec 2017 to 19 May 2020
CVR 3672671715% to under 20% of capital and votes12 Jun 2015 to 19 May 2020
CVR 397079345% to under 10% of capital and votes20 May 2020 to 20 May 2020
CVR 409759935% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Apr 2020 to 19 May 2020
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3914131015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4127139633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3655512210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3947230910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3947866866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EXECUTIVE CAPITAL II K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3838494510% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Feb 2017 to 22 Dec 2023
CVR 3927328410% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Jan 2018 to 24 Aug 2023
CVR 3186678220% to under 25% of capital and votes19 May 2014 to 17 Jun 2015
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -175 |
| Operating profit | -227 | -228 | -228 | -184 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -101 | -315 | +9,138 | -155 | +109 |
| Equity | 8,613 | 8,298 | 6,722 | 6,567 | 6,676 |
| Total assets | 8,630 | 8,315 | 6,739 | 6,584 | 6,849 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.1%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Apr 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019113694Vesterbrogade 24, 1620 København V
P-number 1025854000Kalkværksvej 5, 8000 Aarhus C