CVR 30583868Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 10 May 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Togula ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+382.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1B
DKK, annual report 2025
Togula II ApSCVR 45707180, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes, since 26 Jun 2025
Gustav Juul Korsholm25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 30 Nov 2020
and 2 morePeter Korsholmsince 30 Dec 2016
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bsince 30 Nov 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Csince 30 Nov 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Dsince 30 Nov 2020
CVR 4570718025% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 26 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 26 Jun 202513 Jan 2009 to 26 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Togula II ApS, since 26 Jun 2025
Holding company
CVR 45707180Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in Togula ApS, since 26 Jun 2025
This company
Togula ApS
CVR 30583868
25 Danish companies, which own 21 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4005419750% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 4005544433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2739979766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3522889650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2942995225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1193190150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46862880100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37209252100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3851383450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44165112100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25539923100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46555791100% of capital and votes
CVR 4671608633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3896368625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4074518125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4124718525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4242018225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3824671250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4119151120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 39445530100% of capital and votes
CVR 34887101100% of capital and votes
CVR 3774102720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3774172825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3650351320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4600932015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 32664350100% of capital and votes
CVR 81684316100% of capital and votes
CVR 4383572615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4402597315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4496230610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41943815100% of capital and votes
CVR 42307084100% of capital and votes
CVR 4335662310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4495844910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4102556510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4531364610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3897052610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 42062421100% of capital and votes
CVR 449622255% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 44964414100% of capital and votes
CVR 377417285% to under 10% of capital
CVR 41489855100% of capital and votes
CVR 417268145% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 42398012100% of capital and votes
CVR 41737263100% of capital and votes
CVR 43301861100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Togula ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3602664225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Sep 2014 to 30 Oct 2026
CVR 3266435020% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Nov 2025 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR 3816532125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Nov 2016 to 27 Nov 2025
CVR 3473919615% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Nov 2012 to 1 May 2025
CVR 2754940350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Mar 2015 to 24 Apr 2025
CVR 4194381510% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Dec 2020 to 11 Jul 2024
CVR 4230708410% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Apr 2021 to 11 Jul 2024
CVR 3653403615% to under 20% of capital and votes6 Feb 2015 to 23 May 2024
CVR 3435091420% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Mar 2012 to 26 Feb 2024
CVR 306159565% to under 10% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes5 Sep 2017 to 13 Oct 2023
CVR 3895147510% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Sep 2017 to 24 Mar 2023
CVR 422092875% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Mar 2021 to 2 Mar 2023
CVR 3955667715% to under 20% of capital and votes8 May 2018 to 28 Feb 2022
CVR 2921264333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Mar 2017 to 22 Dec 2021
CVR 3209397310% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Mar 2016 to 23 Nov 2021
CVR 2968828166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes5 Jul 2013 to 11 Jun 2021
CVR 3639413733.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes30 Sep 2014 to 10 May 2021
CVR 3316614110% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Oct 2019 to 4 Sep 2020
CVR 3357443650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2019 to 1 Apr 2020
CVR 3175690110% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Jun 2015 to 25 Mar 2020
CVR 3955673133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 May 2018 to 16 May 2018
CVR 3036162866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 May 2014 to 15 Oct 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 May 2007 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2015 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -782 | -1,507 | -1,980 | -3,062 | -4,170 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -2,143 | -3,807 | -5,008 |
| Result for the year | +51,948 | +74,087 | +67,164 | +608,494 | +382,400 |
| Equity | 405,974 | 445,062 | 477,225 | 1,050,720 | 1,046,215 |
| Total assets | 409,136 | 454,780 | 487,032 | 1,052,863 | 1,377,343 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -2,061 | -3,478 | -4,679 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -137,536 | -135,212 | -126,752 | -625,143 | -755,984note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 4 | -0.4%note 5 | -0.5%note 6 | -0.8% | -1.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 1,644note 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -137,786 | -136,724 | -128,239 | -625,077 | -436,486note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Rödl Audit Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, den 24.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 24.02.2026.
Ny adresse: Hauser Plads 20, 5., 1127 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Femte, Bredgade 40, 1260 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 10.02.2023
Nyt navn: Togula ApS
Nyt binavn: Togu ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Korsholm, Annasvej 22, 2900 Hellerup
Vedtægter ændret: 30.11.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionsfirmaet Claus Witt, statsautoriseret revisor, den 30.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 39188678 Henckel & Witt, Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, c/o Claus Witt, Ørestads Boulevard 73, 8., 2300 København S, den 30.05.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Korsholm, Gardes Alle 30, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jeanette Rømer, den 30.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Korsholm (adm. dir), den 30.12.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 30.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34313849 Revisionsfirmaet Claus Witt, statsautoriseret revisor, Ørestads Boulevard 73, 2300 København S, den 30.12.2016.
Ny adresse:
c/o JR Regnskab v/Jeanette Rømer, Blomstermarken 16, 4130 Viby Sjælland.
Ny kommune:
Roskilde.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Alan-Amit Pai, den 22.11.2011.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jeanette Rømer, den 22.11.2011.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Henrik Senior Kany, den 14.04.2011.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Alan-Amit Pai, den 14.04.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.06.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.01.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 14.957,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 129.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.08.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 8.413,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 127.000,00.
Vedrørende den under 19.11.2007 registrerede ændring for CVR-nr. 30583868 TOGU ApS meddeles, at kapitalforhøjelsen på kr. 1.000,00 fejlagtigt blev offentliggjort indbetalt kontant med kurs 37.307,30. Forhøjelsen er indbetalt i værdier til kurs 37.307,40. Den registrerede kapital udgør kr. 126.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 10.06.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 10.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.11.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 37.307,30.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.05.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.05.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Henrik Senior Kany, den 10.05.2007.
Direktion:
Henrik Senior Kany, den 10.05.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Borups Alle 177, postboks 250, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 10.05.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
10.05.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013272405Hauser Plads 20, 1127 København K
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.