CVR 38970526Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 28 Sep 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Square Meter ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
30
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+3.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
16.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.6% on 2024
Result
+403K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Sundvænget ApSCVR 37471569, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Sep 2017
Square Meter ApSCVR 38970526, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 19 Aug 2026
and 3 moreLars Bjørn Dupont Jensensince 28 Sep 2017
CVR 3058386810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 14 Jan 2022
CVR 2603072210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2019
CVR 3132553610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2021
CVR 3747156950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 14 Jan 2022since 28 Sep 2017
CVR 3897052620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 19 Aug 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4017496620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 14 Jan 20221 Oct 2019 to 14 Jan 2022
CVR 4074535120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 19 Aug 20261 Oct 2019 to 19 Aug 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Sundvænget ApS, since 23 Feb 2016
Holding company
CVR 37471569Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Square Meter ApS, since 28 Sep 2017
This company
Square Meter ApS
CVR 38970526
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42062421100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4660384225% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Square Meter ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41022450100% of capital and votes19 Dec 2019 to 25 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Jan 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 30 employees, 23 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 26 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 36 | 33 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 34 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 31 | 35 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 30 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 27 | 26 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 23 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2018; monthly Jan 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 15,036 | 14,480 | 14,931 | 15,391 | 16,261 |
| Operating profit | +2,986 | +2,954 | +2,509 | +1,335 | +529 |
| Result for the year | +2,287 | +2,172 | +1,915 | +1,062 | +403 |
| Equity | 2,570 | 3,742 | 4,657 | 3,719 | 4,122 |
| Total assets | 6,782 | 5,347 | 6,801 | 6,445 | 5,885 |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 23 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 79.5% | -3.7% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 5.7% |
| EBITDA | 3,075 | 3,076 | 2,606 | 1,387 | 549 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.5% | 21.3% | 17.5% | 9% | 3.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 66.7% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 23.5% | 9.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,105 | -2,577 | -2,923 | -463 | -1,347 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 133.5% | 43.3% | 13.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 214note 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 79note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 May 2022
Square Meter ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.08.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Iben Juul, den 19.08.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion, eller af den administrerende direktør.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Nyrop Wismann, den 14.01.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2021
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 24.02.2021.
Ny adresse: Hauser Plads 20, 5., 1127 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2019
Nye binavne: SqM ApS, Squaremeter ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Bjørn Dupont Jensen, den 01.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Bjørn Dupont Jensen, (adm. dir), den 01.10.2019, Iben Juul, den 01.10.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion, eller af den administrerende direktør i forening med en direktør..
Vedtægter ændret: 18.01.2018
Nyt navn: Square Meter ApS
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 102B, 5. th, 2900 Hellerup
Slettet binavn: FHM ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Nyrop Wismann, den 18.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Binavne: FHM ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 28.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 28.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37471569 Sundvænget ApS, Strandvejen 201, 1. tv, 2900 Hellerup, den 28.09.2017.
Direktion:
Lars Bjørn Dupont Jensen, den 28.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
28.09.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive investerings-, konsulent- og rådgivningsvirksomhed, og dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022881937Hauser Plads 20, 1127 København K
P-number 1031020790Viola Nørløvs Gade 1, 2450 København SV
P-number 1031020782Brøndbyøster Boulevard 28, 2605 Brøndby