CVR 31325536Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 13 Mar 2008
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FRECECO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.9% on 2024
Result
+480M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.3B
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Hummelmose100% of capital and votes, since 13 Mar 2008
Morten Hummelmosesince 31 Jan 2023
100% of capital and votessince 13 Mar 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15 Danish companies, which own 15 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43581171100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43642766100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41835923100% of capital and votes
CVR 4251765825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4383572650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3896368625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4074518125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4124718525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4671608620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4402597315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4531364615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4496230610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41943815100% of capital and votes
CVR 42307084100% of capital and votes
CVR 4335662310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4495844910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4538641410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 398555185% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3897052610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 42062421100% of capital and votes
CVR 364404735% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4321029766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3846497320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 446465875% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4444828915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4543648915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4597626215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4524773210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4534426610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FRECECO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4194381510% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Dec 2020 to 11 Jul 2024
CVR 4230708410% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Apr 2021 to 11 Jul 2024
CVR 422092875% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Mar 2021 to 2 Mar 2023
CVR 43642766100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2022 to 25 Nov 2022
CVR 4251765820% to under 25% of capital and votes25 Apr 2022 to 25 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Mar 2008 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | 1,347 | 5,431 | 5,860 |
| Operating profit | -438 | Not reported | -6,651 | -107,168 | -304,017 |
| Result for the year | +4,166,470 | -4,455,430 | +952,794 | +1,302,642 | +479,987 |
| Equity | 9,459,924 | 4,854,494 | 5,657,287 | 6,894,929 | 7,258,497 |
| Total assets | 9,460,375 | 4,857,864 | 5,736,200 | 7,604,987 | 7,953,606 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | 303.2% | 7.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | -493.8% | -1,973.3% | -5,188% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -5,523 | -105,602 | -302,415 |
| EBITDA margin | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | -410% | -1,944.4% | -5,160.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,206,003note 5 | -3,811,332note 5 | -4,473,646note 5 | -4,569,113note 5 | -6,906,075note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 5 | -0.2%note 6 | -0.6%note 5 | -4.8%note 7 | -16%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | 20,909 | 60,363 | 1,927 | 1,824 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | 4,481.3% | 35.5% | 31.1% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Hauser Plads 20, 5., 1127 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Accura Advokataktieselskab, Alexandriagade 8, 2150 Nordhavn
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2018
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Henrik Senior Kany, den 14.04.2011.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Alan-Amit Pai, den 14.04.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.06.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Interessentskabet af 1. januar 2001 Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed, den 06.05.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Borups Allé 177, 2400 København NV, den 06.05.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.12.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 9.901,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 127.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.08.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 5.556,30.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
13.03.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.03.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Henrik Senior Kany, den 13.03.2008.
Direktion:
Henrik Senior Kany, den 13.03.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Borups Alle 177, postboks 250, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 13.03.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
13.03.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014280037Hauser Plads 20, 1127 København K