CVR 30527461Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)SvendborgFounded 29 Jun 2007
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about UPTIME-IT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-35.3% on 2024
Result
-97.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
633.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
STANDOUT A/SCVR 34042063, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2024
Lars Bohnzen Hansensince 29 Jun 2007
Klaus Walkuschsince 6 Jun 2024
Christa Brandtsince 6 Jun 2024
CVR 34042063100% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1279439825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 6 Jun 202414 Apr 2015 to 6 Jun 2024
CVR 2066860115% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 6 Jun 202414 Apr 2015 to 6 Jun 2024
CVR 305274615% to under 10% of votesnotified 30 Jun 202231 Dec 2020 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 3216098033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 6 Jun 202414 Apr 2015 to 6 Jun 2024
CVR 3216097220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202014 Apr 2015 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR 3216100620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202014 Apr 2015 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR 4228926410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 20221 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 4246407420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 6 Jun 20241 Jul 2021 to 6 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in TENET A/S, since 28 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 39768321Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in PIXLAB A/S, since 28 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 34353670Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Standoutmedia Holding ApS, since 18 Aug 2023
Holding company
CVR 44242974Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STANDOUT A/S, since 12 Sep 2023
Holding company
CVR 34042063Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in UPTIME-IT ApS, since 6 Jun 2024
This company
UPTIME-IT ApS
CVR 30527461
UPTIME-IT ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UPTIME-IT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3693178720% to under 25% of capital and votes14 Jun 2015 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 3695810320% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 1 Jul 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Jun 2007 to 7 Nov 2026.
29 Jun 2007 to 7 Nov 2026.
Oct 2025, monthly: 10 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 6 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 7 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Oct 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2025, published 19 Dec 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,500 | 5,330 | 4,071 | 5,610 | 3,628 |
| Operating profit | +48 | +548 | -1,062 | +997 | -109 |
| Result for the year | +27 | +405 | -1,104 | +1,040 | -98 |
| Equity | 790 | 1,195 | -309 | 731 | 633 |
| Total assets | 2,637 | 2,807 | 1,736 | 2,456 | 1,610 |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -24% | -9.2% | -23.6% | 37.8% | -35.3% |
| EBITDA | 100 | 633 | -986 | 1,040 | -43 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 1.8% | 11.9% | -24.2% | 18.5% | -1.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -12.5% | -14.3% | 0% | -16.7% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -246 | -293 | -370note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 58.1% | -742.9%note 6 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 213note 7 | 15note 8 | 13note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
UPTIME-IT ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Kullinggade 31E, 5700 Svendborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
TRANBERG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 03.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 39463113 Kreston CM Statsautoriseret Revisions interessentskab, Adelgade 15, 1304 København K, den 03.10.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.06.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christa Brandt, den 06.06.2024, Lars Bohnzen Hansen, den 06.06.2024, Bestyrelsesformand Uffe Jeppesen, (formand), den 06.06.2024, Lars Lyster Nielsen, den 06.06.2024.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Christa Brandt, den 06.06.2024, Klaus Walkusch, (adm. dir), den 06.06.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør alene, eller af den administrerende direktør i forening med en direktør, eller af alle direktørerne i forening
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Daniel Bo Frederiksen, den 21.01.2021, Lasse Møller, den 21.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Christa Brandt, den 21.01.2021, Danni Schaffrath, den 21.01.2021.
CVR-nummer
30527461.
NAVN:
UPTIME-IT ApS.
Adresse: Vestergade 165C, 2., 5700 Svendborg.
Kommune: Svendborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.04.2015
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 07.03.2015 er gennemført 14.04.2015.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 435.000,00.
CVR-nummer
30527461.
NAVN:
UPTIME-IT ApS.
Adresse: Vestergade 165C, 2., 5700 Svendborg.
Kommune: Svendborg.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 07.03.2015 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 65.000,00 til kurs 615,38.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 435.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 165C, 2., 5700 Svendborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CR Revision I/S, den 19.02.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26063655 TRANBERG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ryttervej 4, 5700 Svendborg, den 19.02.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Uffe Jeppesen, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Lasse Møller, den 03.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.12.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 170,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Statsaut. ejendomsmægler Uffe Jeppesen, den 03.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden for bestyrelsen og en direktør i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.06.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.06.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25980948 DLL HOLDING ApS, Abildvej 5E, 2., 5700 Svendborg, den 29.06.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Lasse Møller (formand), den 29.06.2007, Daniel Bo Frederiksen, den 29.06.2007, Lars Bohnzen Hansen, den 29.06.2007.
Direktion:
Lars Bohnzen Hansen, den 29.06.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CR Revision I/S, Tinghusgade 28, 3., 5700 Svendborg, den 29.06.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
29.06.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013410212Kullinggade 31, 5700 Svendborg