CVR 20668601Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Skårup FynFounded 7 Jan 1998
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-136.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+30.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
78.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about L.L. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Lyster Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jan 1998
Lars Lyster Nielsensince 7 Jan 1998
100% of capital and votessince 7 Jan 1998
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38059858100% of capital and votes3 Oct 2016 to 25 Apr 2017
CVR 3879336566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes26 Apr 2017 to 19 Sep 2025
CVR 3879335715% to under 20% of capital and votes26 Apr 2017 to 19 Sep 2025
3 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2639436833.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 3902774725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 1013436625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for L.L. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2058440833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 May 2022 to 1 Sep 2025
CVR 2087434125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Jun 2006 to 1 Jul 2025
CVR 3315484425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Sep 2010 to 1 Jul 2025
CVR 2539956033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Feb 2002 to 20 May 2025
CVR 3246704020% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Sep 2009 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 2897565150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Jun 2005 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR 2888927550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Jun 2005 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR 3052746115% to under 20% of capital and votes14 Apr 2015 to 6 Jun 2024
CVR 4334211810% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Jun 2022 to 1 Nov 2022
CVR 2896328925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Jun 2006 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 2512800125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Jun 2015 to 29 May 2019
CVR 2981834725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 Feb 2009 to 7 Sep 2017
CVR 38023403100% of capital and votes20 Sep 2016 to 10 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -72 | -113 | -101 | -135 | -136 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -287 |
| Result for the year | +6,506 | +4,693 | +6,078 | +4,293 | +31 |
| Equity | 68,588 | 71,781 | 76,859 | 80,151 | 78,428 |
| Total assets | 69,207 | 72,272 | 78,700 | 80,781 | 78,608 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22,899note 1 | -18,638note 1 | -23,888note 1 | -33,447note 1 | -42,036note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.5%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
L.L. HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004476854Skårupøre Strandvej 63, 5881 Skårup Fyn