CVR 42289264Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VanløseFounded 8 Apr 2021
Gross profit
99.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-39.9% on 2024
Result
+74.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
230.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Shemsiu ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVigan Shemsiu100% of capital and votes, since 8 Apr 2021
Vigan Shemsiusince 8 Apr 2021
100% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Shemsiu ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Shemsiu ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3052746110% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 39 | 181 | 158 | 165 | 99 |
| Operating profit | +39 | +181 | +158 | +165 | +99 |
| Result for the year | +26 | +140 | +120 | +125 | +74 |
| Equity | 66 | 206 | 160 | 224 | 231 |
| Total assets | 122 | 263 | 213 | 284 | 262 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -12.7% | 4.5% | -39.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 5 | -246note 5 | -176note 5 | -284note 5 | -248note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,178.9%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (8 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
8 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027005132Jernbane Allé 18, 2720 Vanløse