CVR 28979029Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HøjbjergFounded 29 Aug 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TBL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-6.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Doughnut Capital ApSCVR 28687419, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2005
Two Degrees ApSCVR 28687729, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2005
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsbysince 29 Aug 2005
Rasmus Nørgaardsince 29 Aug 2005
Steen Sønderbysince 23 Oct 2023
CVR 2868741950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2005
CVR 2868772950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 16 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3863394533.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 3986057025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3736537825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 43434721100% of capital and votes
CVR 39013304100% of capital and votes
CVR 38384929100% of capital and votes
CVR 35479686100% of capital and votes
CVR 42878324100% of capital and votes
CVR 4051625525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 42051667100% of capital and votes
CVR 42217697100% of capital and votes
CVR 43721917100% of capital and votes
CVR 43542397100% of capital and votes
CVR 42533254100% of capital and votes
CVR 3721296215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4175724815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3690270150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TBL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3840202110% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Jul 2019 to 3 Oct 2025
CVR 4154870350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Jul 2020 to 27 Jan 2025
CVR 4154370110% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes23 Jul 2020 to 29 Dec 2024
CVR 4193230925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Sep 2023 to 29 Dec 2024
CVR 399872605% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Nov 2019 to 29 Aug 2024
CVR 2916870933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 May 2016 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 3980492150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Mar 2020 to 11 Mar 2021
CVR 4051997133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 4 Jul 2019
CVR 4051996333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 4 Jul 2019
CVR 4059819733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Jun 2019 to 4 Jul 2019
CVR 4051994733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 28 May 2019
CVR 3786748910% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Jun 2016 to 26 Jan 2017
CVR 2960509220% to under 25% of capital and votes5 May 2006 to 23 Jun 2016
CVR 2897906166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes5 May 2006 to 26 May 2016
CVR 3469870820% to under 25% of capital and votes5 Oct 2012 to 3 Nov 2015
CVR 3234906450% to under 66.7% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes1 Jan 2013 to 13 Jun 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Aug 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 630,588 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -1,604 | -2,166 | -3,656 | -6,658 |
| Operating profit | -194,452 | -3,340 | -3,617 | -5,351 | -8,187 |
| Result for the year | -86,951 | +2,160 | -11,603 | +13,966 | -7,099 |
| Equity | 459,861 | 68,062 | 56,460 | 60,426 | 13,327 |
| Total assets | 992,651 | 112,013 | 73,140 | 63,911 | 35,840 |
| Employees (average) | 386 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 20% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -30.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -170,754 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | -27.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 67.8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -84,676 | -6,419note 2 | -538note 2 | -4,727note 2 | -4,042note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -57.6%note 3 | -4.6%note 4 | -4.8%note 4 | -10.1%note 2 | -19.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 15,320 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -36,616 | 21,846note 2 | 1,200note 2 | -3,996note 2 | 17,023note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.10.2023
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Steen Sønderby, den 23.10.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget til CVR-nummer 43839322 Doughnut Capital UP ApS og CVR-nummer 43839314 Two Degrees UP ApS.
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Sønderby, Højmarkvej 26, 8270 Højbjerg
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse: c/o NREP A/S, Southamptongade 4, 2150 Nordhavn
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskabog direkte eller indirekte (i) ateje og administrere fast ejendom, (ii) atdrive investeringsvirksomhed ved køb,salg og besiddelse af kapitalandele ellerværdipapirer, samt (iii) anden virksomhedsom efter direktionens skøn er beslægtethermed. Selskabet har endvidere til formålat uddele midler til almenvelgørende ellerpå anden måde almennyttige formål. Selskabetkan herudover foretage passiv kapitalanbringelse.Selskabet har også til formål at udførekonsulentarbejde og anden virksomhedsassistance.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.08.2017
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab og direkte eller indirekte (i) at eje og administrere fast ejendom, (ii) at drive investeringsvirksomhed ved køb, salg og besiddelse af kapitalandele eller værdipapirer, samt (iii) anden virksomhed som efter direktionens skøn er beslægtet hermed. Selskabet har endvidere til formål at uddele midler til almenvelgørende eller på anden måde almennyttige formål. Selskabet kan herudover foretage passiv kapitalanbringelse.
Ny adresse:
Skodsborgvej 48A, Søllerød, 2830 Virum.
Ny kommune:
Rudersdal.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 31767563 NREP PELICAN HOLDING 2 ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.05.2008.
Ny adresse:
Springforbivej 4, 2930 Klampenborg.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.06.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 15.06.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 15.06.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Kongevejen 165, 2840 Holte.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.08.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.08.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 150.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 133,33.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28687419 HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 1. AUGUST 2005 ApS, Pile Alle 33, Øverød, 2840 Holte, den 29.08.2005, CVR-NR. 28687729 HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 1. MARTS 2005 ApS, Vingårds Alle 58, 2900 Hellerup, den 29.08.2005.
Direktion:
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, den 29.08.2005, Rasmus Nørgaard, den 29.08.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 29.08.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
29.08.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011652340Højmarkvej 26, 8270 Højbjerg