CVR 28687729Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Investering for egen regning (649910)HøjbjergFounded 1 Mar 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Two Degrees ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+49.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
231.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
KidCo ApSCVR 37242179, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2015
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby20% to under 25% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 1 Mar 2005
and 1 moreMikkel Bülow-Lehnsbysince 29 Aug 2013
Jeppe Bülow-Lehnsbysince 29 Aug 2012
Steen Sønderbysince 19 Nov 2020
20% to under 25% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A, B, Dnotified 16 Nov 2015since 1 Mar 2005
10% to under 15% of capitalclass B, Cnotified 16 Nov 2015since 1 Nov 2014
CVR 3724217950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, B, Csince 16 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B, C1 Nov 2014 to 15 Nov 2015
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B, C1 Nov 2014 to 15 Nov 2015
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B, C1 Nov 2014 to 15 Nov 2015
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B, C1 Nov 2014 to 15 Nov 2015
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in KidCo ApS, since 16 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 37242179Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Two Degrees ApS, since 16 Nov 2015
This company
Two Degrees ApS
CVR 28687729
12 Danish companies, which own 13 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43182560100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41415908100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4383931466.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4470228266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4483077950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4224713825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2916870915% to under 20% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4585738766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2897902950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3863394533.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 3736537825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4051625525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3721296215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4175724815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4373082733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4437629625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4099603625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 43808168100% of capital and votes
CVR 29009643100% of capital and votes
CVR 41717874100% of capital and votes
CVR 41717696100% of capital and votes
CVR 4469076425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4625440615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 411273415% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 411281435% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Two Degrees ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 409852045% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Nov 2019 to 4 Jun 2026
CVR 4045228133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Apr 2019 to 24 Mar 2026
CVR 4436957525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Oct 2023 to 17 Mar 2026
CVR 459175685% to under 10% of capital and votes2 Jan 2026 to 10 Mar 2026
CVR 3446480410% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Jun 2021 to 27 Jun 2025
CVR 3716253110% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Nov 2020 to 12 Nov 2024
CVR 422859515% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Apr 2021 to 15 Aug 2024
CVR 4382128810% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Dec 2023 to 7 May 2024
CVR 4386700833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Feb 2023 to 7 May 2024
CVR 396103455% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Feb 2021 to 7 May 2024
CVR 4295809315% to under 20% of capital and votes11 Apr 2022 to 7 May 2024
CVR 402620405% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Feb 2024 to 7 May 2024
CVR 422092875% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Mar 2021 to 2 Mar 2023
CVR 408786615% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Jan 2021 to 17 Jan 2023
CVR 2890028733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Nov 2013 to 16 Jun 2022
CVR 2866434633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes5 Jul 2006 to 23 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Aug 2012 to 7 Nov 2026.
1 Mar 2005 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3,087 | -6,391 | -5,372 | -1,991 | 3,159 |
| Operating profit | -5,857 | -12,544 | -11,672 | -9,683 | +4 |
| Result for the year | +41,998 | +16,945 | +11,317 | +69,351 | +49,517 |
| Equity | 195,123 | 209,592 | 140,908 | 219,498 | 231,711 |
| Total assets | 281,325 | 354,531 | 334,705 | 321,022 | 333,029 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 200% | 83.3% | -9.1% | 0% | -40% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20,008 | 31,969 | 119,380 | 27,673 | -2,477 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.2%note 1 | -4.7%note 1 | -3.6%note 1 | -3%note 1 | 0% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -47,474 | -18,888 | 28,671 | -59,701 | -59,513 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
29 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Clive William Eley, den 11.02.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.05.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.05.2024.
kr. 6.566,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 283.649,78.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 456.934,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.10.2023
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Agnete Bülow-Lehnsby, den 03.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Clive William Eley, den 03.10.2023, Steen Sønderby, den 03.10.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør, to direktører i forening, eller den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.03.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 10.02.2023
Nyt binavn: 2Degrees ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, den 07.09.2022, Steen Sønderby, (adm. dir), den 07.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, (adm. dir), den 07.09.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, (adm. dir), den 21.07.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, den 21.07.2022, Steen Sønderby, (adm. dir), den 21.07.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.06.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.06.2021.
kr. 224.868,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 450.368,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Sønderby, Højmarkvej 26, 8270 Højbjerg
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 07.05.2021
Nyt navn: Two Degrees ApS
Nye binavne: Holdingselskabet af 1. marts 2005 ApS, 2 Degrees ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 15.02.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steen Sønderby, den 04.01.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør, eller den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.11.2020
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Steen Sønderby, den 19.11.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen, eller den samlede direktion.
Ny adresse: c/o NREP A/S, Southamptongade 4, 2150 Nordhavn
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab ved via datterselskaber og/eller associerede selskaber (i) at eje og administrere fast ejendom, (ii) at drive investeringsvirksomhed ved køb, salg og besiddelse af kapitalandele eller værdipapirer, samt (iii) anden virksomhed som efter direktionens skøn er beslægtet hermed. Selskabet har endvidere til formål at uddele midler til almenvelgørende eller på anden måde almennyttige formål. Selskabet kan herudover foretage passiv kapitalanbringelse.Selskabet kan desuden udføre konsulent arbejde, eller anden virksomhedsassistance.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 64.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 225.500,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 83.000,00. B-anparter kr. 78.500,00. C-anparter kr. 64.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.06.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.08.2013.
Direktion:
Tiltrådt som adm. dir: Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, den 29.08.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Agnete Bülow-Lehnsby, den 29.08.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør, eller den samlede direktionen.
Ny adresse:
c/o Nordic Real Estate Partners ApS, Skodsborgvej 48A, Søllerød, 2830 Virum.
Ny kommune:
Rudersdal.
Ny adresse:
Høyrups Alle 29, 2900 Hellerup.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.12.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 12.500,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00,
Klasser:
B-anparter kr. 12.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 161.500,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 83.000,00, B-anparter kr. 78.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.10.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 24.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00,
Klasser:
A-anparter kr. 19.250,00, B-anparter kr. 4.750,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 149.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 83.000,00, B-anparter kr. 66.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.06.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 05.05.2006.
Ny adresse:
Vingårds Alle 58, 2900 Hellerup.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Morten Jensen, den 25.07.2005.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, den 25.07.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.03.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.03.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 63.750,00, B-anparter kr. 61.250,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 120,00.
Stifter:
Morten Jensen, den 01.03.2005.
Direktion:
Morten Jensen, den 01.03.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.03.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.03.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011277000Højmarkvej 26, 8270 Højbjerg