CVR 42958093Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København ØFounded 7 Jan 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kvantify ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
45
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-8.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-20M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-36.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
LUNDBECKFOND INVEST A/SCVR 21855545, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 21 Jun 2024
Guldlok Holding ApSCVR 42905356, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 7 Jan 2022
and 7 moreNikolaj Thomas Zinnersince 28 Aug 2025
Allan Grønlundsince 28 Aug 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -5.1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 2185554510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Csince 21 Jun 2024
CVR 397371165% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 28 Aug 2025since 7 Jan 2022
CVR 426267165% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Csince 21 Jun 2024
CVR 4290535610% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 21 Jun 2024since 7 Jan 2022
CVR 4290899110% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 21 Jun 2024since 7 Jan 2022
CVR 429580935% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Asince 28 Aug 2025
CVR 434782065% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Csince 21 Jun 2024
CVR 4470228210% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B, Cnotified 21 Jun 2024since 7 May 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B, Cnotified 21 Jun 2024since 2 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2868772915% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 7 May 202411 Apr 2022 to 7 May 2024
CVR 4383931415% to under 20% of capital and votesclass B7 May 2024 to 7 May 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Apr 2022 to 4 Nov 2026.
7 Jan 2022 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 45 employees, 33 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 33 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 43 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 52 | 56 | 56 | 59 | 61 | 64 | 67 | 61 | 65 | 64 | 66 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 66 | 60 | 59 | 55 | 55 | 53 | 50 | 49 | 48 | 46 | 47 | 46 | 48 | 48 | 47 | 47 | 44 | 45 | 45 | 45 |
| FTE | 5 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 33 | 34 | 37 | 37 | 40 | 41 | 44 | 47 | 50 | 51 | 48 | 55 | 50 | 52 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 54 | 50 | 45 | 43 | 41 | 40 | 39 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 37 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 33 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,581 | -1,587 | -23,920 | -20,026 |
| Operating profit | -9,055 | -14,585 | -42,453 | -40,071 |
| Result for the year | -7,453 | -11,443 | -37,502 | -36,059 |
| Equity | 7,167 | -4,276 | 30,988 | -5,071 |
| Total assets | 8,178 | 18,292 | 32,783 | 37,444 |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 31 | 49 | 37 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | -8,954 | -14,373 | -42,229 | -39,920 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 158.3% | 58.1% | -24.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,095note 2 | -9,591note 2 | -24,669note 2 | 15,109 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -382.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 76note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,095note 2 | -4,964note 2 | -24,464note 2 | 15,691 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 10.09.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Henrik Hernesniemi Knudsen, den 28.08.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Hans Henrik Hernesniemi Knudsen, den 28.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Allan Grønlund, den 28.08.2025, Nikolaj Thomas Zinner, den 28.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, den 28.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Wiberg Holm, den 28.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Johan Erland Maunsbach, den 04.04.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Gjørtler Salling, den 17.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Daniel Nyvang-Székely Mariussen, den 17.01.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Henrik Hernesniemi Knudsen, (formand), den 03.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Henrik Hernesniemi Knudsen, den 03.01.2025, Dr. Jörg Weiser, (formand), den 03.01.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Krzysztof Tadeusz Kaczmarek, den 18.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Johan Erland Maunsbach, den 18.10.2024.
Ny adresse: Rosenvængets Allé 25, st., 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.06.2024.
kr. 25.149,28, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 75.300,00. kr. 1.783,40, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 94.100,00. kr. 55.419,69, indbetalt kontant, kurs 94.100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 167.495,23.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Clive William Eley, den 21.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Bülow-Lehnsby, den 21.06.2024, Jacob Falck Hansen, den 21.06.2024, Carsten Gjørtler Salling, den 21.06.2024, Krzysztof Tadeusz Kaczmarek, den 21.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.06.2024
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 02.08.2022
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Agerøvej 31A, 2., 8381 Tilst, den 01.10.2023.
Ny adresse: Rosenvængets Allé 11, 1., 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 02.08.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.08.2022.
kr. 13.142,86, indbetalt kontant, kurs 87.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 85.142,86.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.04.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.04.2022.
kr. 12.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 25.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 72.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Clive William Eley, den 11.04.2022, Allan Grønlund, den 11.04.2022, Hans Henrik Hernesniemi Knudsen, (formand), den 11.04.2022, Nikolaj Thomas Zinner, den 11.04.2022.
Ny adresse: Amagerfælledvej 106, 2300 København S
Stiftelsesdato: 07.01.2022.
Virkningsdato: 07.01.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.01.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 60.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 60.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39737116 Stjerneskud Holding ApS, c/o Hans Henrik Hernesniemi Knudsen, Rahbeks Alle 16, 1., 1801 Frederiksberg C, den 07.01.2022, CVR-NR. 42905356 Guldlok Holding ApS, Østboulevarden 25, st., 8000 Aarhus C, den 07.01.2022, CVR-NR. 42908991 Grønt Guld Holding ApS, Rådyrvej 8, 8660 Skanderborg, den 07.01.2022.
Direktion:
Hans Henrik Hernesniemi Knudsen, den 07.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Marselis Boulevard 173, 8000 Aarhus C, den 07.01.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
07.01.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle viden omkring den praktiske brug af kvantecomputere og software, der udnytter kvantecomputere til relevante brancher, samt hermed efter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030012190Åbogade 13, 8200 Aarhus N
P-number 1027877911Rosenvængets Allé 25, 2100 København Ø
No other current company drawn.