CVR 28687419Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HøjbjergFounded 1 Mar 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Doughnut Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+200%) over 12 months
Gross profit
528.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
239.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Doughnut Capital Holding ApSCVR 46437764, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2026
Rasmus Nørgaardsince 28 Nov 2013
Felicia Nørgaardsince 31 May 2013
CVR 46437764100% of capital and votesclass A, B, D, Esince 24 Apr 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass Anotified 24 Apr 202615 Nov 2014 to 24 Apr 2026
10% to under 15% of capitalclass B, Cnotified 24 Apr 202615 Nov 2014 to 24 Apr 2026
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B, C15 Nov 2014 to 15 Nov 2015
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B, C15 Nov 2014 to 15 Nov 2015
10% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B, C15 Nov 2014 to 15 Nov 2015
CVR 3724210150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, B, Cnotified 24 Apr 202616 Nov 2015 to 24 Apr 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in Hyrehøj ApS, since 16 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 37242101Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Doughnut Capital Holding ApS, since 24 Apr 2026
Holding company
CVR 46437764Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Doughnut Capital ApS, since 24 Apr 2026
This company
Doughnut Capital ApS
CVR 28687419
12 Danish companies, which own 38 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2897902950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3863394533.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 3736537825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4051625525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3721296215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4175724815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4660355933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 31937272100% of capital and votes
CVR 46629337100% of capital and votes
CVR 4099603625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 43808168100% of capital and votes
CVR 29009643100% of capital and votes
CVR 41717874100% of capital and votes
CVR 41717696100% of capital and votes
CVR 3705419420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2916870920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 41911158100% of capital and votes
CVR 41475374100% of capital and votes
CVR 42648388100% of capital and votes
CVR 45148726100% of capital and votes
CVR 46412621100% of capital and votes
CVR 4250426215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4511609315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4558016415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 45773221100% of capital and votes
CVR 4384268410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 411273415% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 411281435% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 398049215% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3978559510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Doughnut Capital ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36015667100% of capital and votes16 Jun 2014 to 9 Sep 2026
CVR 3193727233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Oct 2025 to 23 Jun 2026
CVR 4045228133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Apr 2019 to 24 Mar 2026
CVR 415437015% to under 10% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes29 Dec 2024 to 28 Oct 2025
CVR 4193230915% to under 20% of capital and votes29 Dec 2024 to 28 Oct 2025
CVR 3786050625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2021 to 14 Jan 2025
CVR 43839322100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 438857155% to under 10% of capital27 Feb 2023 to 18 Jun 2023
CVR 41930616100% of capital and votes9 Dec 2020 to 1 May 2023
CVR 41929405100% of capital and votes9 Dec 2020 to 1 May 2023
CVR 4289517233.3% to under 50% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes28 Dec 2022 to 3 Feb 2023
CVR 42882593100% of capital and votes3 Dec 2021 to 24 Jan 2023
CVR 4289162290% to under 100% of capital and votes3 Dec 2021 to 24 Jan 2023
CVR 4288884233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Dec 2021 to 12 Jan 2023
CVR 2890028733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Nov 2013 to 16 Jun 2022
CVR 41299789100% of capital and votes16 Apr 2020 to 1 Sep 2021
CVR 394067645% to under 10% of capital and votes24 Jul 2019 to 14 Apr 2021
CVR 41415908100% of capital and votes2 Jun 2020 to 2 Jun 2020
CVR 3736537810% to under 15% of capital and votes13 Jan 2016 to 1 Oct 2017
CVR 2866434633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes5 Jul 2006 to 23 May 2017
CVR 3547968610% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Aug 2014 to 12 Jan 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 May 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -543 | -1,092 | -13,219 | -2,849 | 528 |
| Operating profit | -1,086 | -2,100 | -14,344 | -3,486 | -116 |
| Result for the year | +48,054 | -3,948 | +94,216 | +25,107 | +23,005 |
| Equity | 187,851 | 182,002 | 211,218 | 227,263 | 239,768 |
| Total assets | 189,828 | 321,555 | 372,530 | 427,610 | 442,178 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | 33,400 | 125,759 | 150,670 | 158,521 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.9%note 2 | -4.1%note 2 | -1% | 0% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -6,688 | 33,619 | 24,113 | 27,587 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 43839322 Doughnut Capital UP ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.03.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 16.06.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.06.2021.
kr. 175.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 350.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2021
Nyt navn: Doughnut Capital ApS
Ny adresse: c/o steen sønderby, Højmarkvej 26, 8270 Højbjerg
Ny kommune: Århus
Nyt binavn: HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 1. AUGUST 2005 ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2021
Ny adresse: c/o NREP A/S, Southamptongade 4, 2150 Nordhavn
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 27.11.2015
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab ved via datterselskaber og/eller associerede selskaber (i) at eje og administrere fast ejendom, (ii) at drive investeringsvirksomhed ved køb, salg og besiddelse af kapitalandele eller værdipapirer, samt (iii) anden virksomhed som efter direktionens skøn er beslægtet hermed. Selskabet har endvidere til formål at uddele midler til almenvelgørende eller på anden måde almennyttige formål. Selskabet kan herudover foretage passiv kapitalanbringelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.11.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 175.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 85.000,00. B-anparter kr. 40.000,00. C-anparter kr. 50.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.11.2013.
Direktion:
Tiltrådt som adm. dir: Rasmus Nørgaard, den 28.11.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør eller den samlede direktion.
Ny adresse:
c/o Nordic Real Estate Partners ApS, Skodsborgvej 48A, Søllerød, 2830 Virum.
Ny kommune:
Rudersdal.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.2009.
Ny adresse:
Springforbivej 4, 2930 Klampenborg.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.06.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 05.05.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.07.2005.
Ny adresse:
Pile Alle 22, Øverød, 2840 Holte.
Ny kommune:
Søllerød.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Morten Jensen, den 25.07.2005.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Rasmus Nørgaard, den 25.07.2005.
Ny adresse:
Pile Alle 33, Øverød, 2840 Holte.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.03.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.03.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 85.000,00, B-anparter kr. 40.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 120,00.
Stifter:
Morten Jensen, den 01.03.2005.
Direktion:
Morten Jensen, den 01.03.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.03.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.03.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011275970Højmarkvej 26, 8270 Højbjerg