CVR 28134142Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 25 Oct 2004
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-18.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thorsen Equity ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThorsen A/SCVR 21250600, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2006
Peter Thorsensince 24 May 2006
CVR 21250600100% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Thorsen A/S, since 10 May 2001
Holding company
CVR 21250600Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thorsen Equity ApS, since 20 Nov 2006
This company
Thorsen Equity ApS
CVR 28134142
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 49907028100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27047386100% of capital and votes
CVR 265760165% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Thorsen Equity ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 423169705% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Apr 2021 to 10 Apr 2024
CVR 6677261650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Apr 2014 to 29 Apr 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -29 | -35 | -44 | -18 |
| Operating profit | +6,306 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +6,456 | +2,767 | +31,377 | +3,852 | -1,678 |
| Equity | 15,470 | 9,849 | 40,174 | 18,626 | 16,948 |
| Total assets | 15,481 | 9,871 | 40,228 | 18,708 | 16,965 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010870255Toldvagten 2, 7100 Vejle