CVR 89422728Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 28 Dec 1979
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ADYN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2012
Gross profit
-284K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+30M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
629.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
MC-Group ApSCVR 39207737, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2018
David Cholevasince 15 Nov 2021
CVR 39207737100% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 1 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 1 Jan 201819 Feb 2011 to 1 Jan 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in David C Holding ApS, since 27 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44366126Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in MC-Group ApS, since 30 Oct 2023
Holding company
CVR 39207737Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ADYN ApS, since 1 Jan 2018
This company
ADYN ApS
CVR 89422728
6 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37732613100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27134009100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 19370305100% of capital and votes
CVR 4399070525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 32569080100% of capital and votes
CVR 4523647115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 281041625% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 379518385% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ADYN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 17797697100% of capital and votes31 May 2010 to 12 Dec 2025
CVR 38498126100% of capital and votes15 Oct 2021 to 5 Nov 2024
CVR 39347105100% of capital and votes19 Feb 2018 to 7 Feb 2022
CVR 3919495350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Dec 2017 to 26 Feb 2021
CVR 3920650150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 26 Feb 2021
CVR 24927016100% of capital and votes23 Dec 2014 to 20 Oct 2020
CVR 26880742100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2008 to 20 Oct 2020
CVR 11323979100% of capital and votes31 May 2010 to 20 Oct 2020
CVR 3226097750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Jun 2009 to 20 Oct 2020
CVR 37817147100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2016 to 20 Oct 2020
CVR 15206381100% of capital and votes31 May 2010 to 20 Oct 2020
CVR 37000671100% of capital and votes26 May 2015 to 20 Oct 2020
CVR 3364449350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Jan 2012 to 20 Oct 2020
CVR 3325663950% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes1 Dec 2010 to 20 Nov 2019
CVR 3733161915% to under 20% of capital and votes18 Jan 2016 to 6 Mar 2019
CVR 3232782650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jan 2014 to 21 Dec 2018
CVR 26904145100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2008 to 12 Dec 2018
CVR 3448721950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 May 2012 to 27 Nov 2018
CVR 39564343100% of capital and votes8 May 2018 to 29 Oct 2018
15 Nov 2021 to 7 Nov 2026.
28 Dec 1979 to 7 Nov 2026.
2012, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012.
Latest 2012, published 24 Jun 2014. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -319 | -252 | -385 | -284 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -385 | -284 |
| Result for the year | +124,999 | -92,818 | +51,188 | +58,973 | +30,000 |
| Equity | 781,960 | 689,142 | 540,373 | 599,363 | 629,672 |
| Total assets | 1,055,148 | 996,933 | 914,126 | 1,097,544 | 1,050,209 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 69,509 | 115,820 | 129,531 | 383,232 | 88,810 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 63,388 | 25,718 | 82,190 | 73,078 | 19,750 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2024
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2023
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
David Choleva, (formand), den 15.11.2021, Kent Hedegaard, (næstformand), den 15.11.2021, Jacob Monberg, den 15.11.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marcus Choleva, den 15.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
David Choleva, den 15.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.10.2018
Slettet binavn: ADYN-ENERGI ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 06.12.2017
Slettede binavne: ApS EGA-Administration, ApS EGA-Ejendomme, ApS EGA-Ejendomsadministration
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 11.08.2017:
Kursen ved fusionen er: 202.332,19
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 89694728 NYDA-FINANS ApS og CVR-nummer: 15269308 ApS EGA-ADMINISTRATION, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2017
Nye binavne: Nyda-Finans ApS, ApS EGA-Administration, ApS EGA-Ejendomme, ApS EGA-Ejendomsadministration, ApS EGA-Energy
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2017.
kr. 46.747,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 202.329,68.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 385.037,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2015
Ny adresse:
Hambros Alle 1, 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Nye binavne:
ApS SELMA (ADYN ApS), HANDELS-ApS AF 13/11 1986 (ADYN ApS).
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 138.290,00 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 1.085,13.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 338.290,00.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 10515033 HANDELS-ApS AF 13/11 1986, CVR-NR. 28859546 ApS SELMA, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens § 65,
jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 a for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 89422728 ADYN ApS (fortsættende). der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet ADYN-ENERGI ApS (ADYN ApS).
CVR-NR. 28859546 ApS SELMA (ophørende).
CVR-NR. 10515033 HANDELS-ApS AF 13/11 1986 (ophørende).
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes retsstilling jf.
anpartsselskabslovens § 65, jf. aktieselskabslovens §
134 c, stk. 4.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.11.2009.
Nyt binavn: ADYN-ENERGI ApS (ADYN ApS).
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 25.05.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 25.05.2006.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.1995.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
De forenende Revisionsfirmaer
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION DANMARK, 1123 København K
Særskilt postadresse: Svanemøllevvej 16, 2100 København Ø
Stiftelsesdato:
28.12.1979
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.12.1985
Kapital:
kr. 150.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Direktion:
Direktør Marcus Choleva
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene
Revision:
De forenende Revisionsfirmaer, 1254 København K
Første regnskabsår:
28.12.1979 - 31.12.1980
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002818425Hambros Alle 1, 2900 Hellerup